Active
    Property Photos
    434 Tinker Lane
    1. Image 1 For 434 Tinker Lane
    2. Image 2 For 434 Tinker Lane
    3. Image 3 For 434 Tinker Lane
    4. Image 4 For 434 Tinker Lane
    5. Image 5 For 434 Tinker Lane
    6. Image 6 For 434 Tinker Lane
    7. Image 7 For 434 Tinker Lane
    8. Image 8 For 434 Tinker Lane
    9. Image 9 For 434 Tinker Lane
    10. Image 10 For 434 Tinker Lane
    11. Image 11 For 434 Tinker Lane
    12. Image 12 For 434 Tinker Lane
    13. Image 13 For 434 Tinker Lane
    14. Image 14 For 434 Tinker Lane
    15. Image 15 For 434 Tinker Lane
    16. Image 16 For 434 Tinker Lane
    17. Image 17 For 434 Tinker Lane
    18. Image 18 For 434 Tinker Lane
    19. Image 19 For 434 Tinker Lane
    20. Image 20 For 434 Tinker Lane
    21. Image 21 For 434 Tinker Lane
    22. Image 22 For 434 Tinker Lane
    23. Image 23 For 434 Tinker Lane
    24. Image 24 For 434 Tinker Lane
    25. Image 25 For 434 Tinker Lane
    26. Image 26 For 434 Tinker Lane
    27. Image 27 For 434 Tinker Lane
    28. Image 28 For 434 Tinker Lane
    29. Image 29 For 434 Tinker Lane
    30. Image 30 For 434 Tinker Lane
    31. Image 31 For 434 Tinker Lane
    32. Image 32 For 434 Tinker Lane
    33. Image 33 For 434 Tinker Lane
    34. Image 34 For 434 Tinker Lane
    35. Image 35 For 434 Tinker Lane
    36. Image 36 For 434 Tinker Lane
    37. Image 37 For 434 Tinker Lane
    38. Image 38 For 434 Tinker Lane
    39. Image 39 For 434 Tinker Lane
    40. Image 40 For 434 Tinker Lane
    41. Image 41 For 434 Tinker Lane
    42. Image 42 For 434 Tinker Lane
    43. Image 43 For 434 Tinker Lane
    44. Image 44 For 434 Tinker Lane
    45. Image 45 For 434 Tinker Lane
    46. Image 46 For 434 Tinker Lane
    47. Image 47 For 434 Tinker Lane
    48. Image 48 For 434 Tinker Lane
    49. Image 49 For 434 Tinker Lane
    50. Image 50 For 434 Tinker Lane
    51. Image 51 For 434 Tinker Lane
    52. Image 52 For 434 Tinker Lane
    53. Image 53 For 434 Tinker Lane
    54. Image 54 For 434 Tinker Lane
    55. Image 55 For 434 Tinker Lane
    56. Image 56 For 434 Tinker Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 434 Tinker Lane, Chipley, FL 32428

    Description

    Tucked away on 3.66 peaceful acres with very few neighbors, this newer, upgraded home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and functionality. Enjoy quiet country living with your own pond, wide open space, and room to breathe. This property is turn key! Inside, you'll find a beautifully finished kitchen with upgraded touches and a large pantry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious office/laundry room adds versatility and convenience, making working from home or staying organized a breeze. This home will be sold furnished (no decor or other personal items) Step outside to enjoy covered front and back porches perfect for relaxing mornings or winding down in the evenings. The large, fully fenced yard provides security for pets, kids, or livestock. This property is ready for all your outdoor needs with RV hookups, dedicated RV parking, and a covered pole barn for additional storage or equipment. Located just a short drive from both the country and the beach, you get the best of both worlds peaceful rural living with easy access to coastal fun. **Parking pole barn 24x24, Pole barn in backyard 24X36. Storage shed 10x20
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 789387 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 434 Tinker Lane
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $263
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 6
    • Acreage: 3.66 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 2.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, GasCooktop
    • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 2 BUCKHORN CRK REC PLAT 3.66 AC, ORB 1196 P 27
    • Area Major: 10 - Washington County
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 00000000-00-0004-0063
    • Style: Craftsman
    • The Range: 0.00
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 656 4th Street, Chipley, FL 32428
    $399,999.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

    656 4th Street More Like This

    Step into timeless character with thoughtful modern updates in this well maintained historic home, now ready for its next chapter. Offering over 3,400 sq ft, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence blends

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788906
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN WAY REALTY, INC.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3783 Payne Lake Road, Chipley, FL 32428
    $450,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

    3783 Payne Lake Road More Like This

    Lakefront Living Meets Laid Back Country Charm on Payne Lake Wake up to water views, towering oak trees, and the kind of peace you can't find in the city. This stunning lakefront retreat on Payne

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.45 acres
    1. MLSID: 779897
    2. Provided by Hilltop Legacy Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3243 Quail Ridge Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $369,900.00 ($227.77 / sqft )

    3243 Quail Ridge Drive More Like This

    *SELLER OFFERING $5,000 CONCESSIONS* Use it for rate buy down, aesthetic changes or down payment help. This move in ready home on 3 acres in the gated community of Leisure Lakes offers plenty of spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 760587
    2. Provided by Hennessy Real Estate Group LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 490 Quail Hollow Boulevard, Chipley, FL 32428
    $440,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

    490 Quail Hollow Boulevard More Like This

    Oasis in the 'Hills! This property has everything you could ever need and is priced below recent appraisal. The over 2,300sf primary home features 4 large bedrooms, 2 baths with an amazing Primary are

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2304 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.65 acres
    1. MLSID: 775618
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 561 Lakepointe Drive, Chipley, FL 32428
    $369,900.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

    561 Lakepointe Drive More Like This

    Escape to Your Private Lakepointe Sanctuary Nestled on a full acre in the coveted Lakepointe subdivision, this meticulously maintained residence offers an idyllic blend of comfort, functionality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 783962
    2. Provided by Elite Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3781 Pine Log, Chipley, FL 32428
    $395,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    3781 Pine Log Reduced More Like This

    Log cabin style home situated on 4.5 private acres with frontage on Pine Log Lake, fed by Pine Log Creek. Located on a paved road, this property offers a quiet, natural setting with a fully fenced yar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2416 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.58 acres
    1. MLSID: 788043
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2942 Paradise Lakes Road, Chipley, FL 32428
    $385,000.00 ($218.25 / sqft )

    2942 Paradise Lakes Road More Like This

    Welcome to lakeside living at its best, on the serene shores of Dunford Lake! Designed with family time and comfort in mind, this home offers endless possibles. Inside, you'll find two very spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1764 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 777685
    2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1294 Dragonfly Lane, Chipley, FL 32428
    $474,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

    1294 Dragonfly Lane Reduced More Like This

    Mother in law suite special! This 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom house features a connected 2 bedroom suite with large living room, modern bathroom suite with granite counter tops, a tile walk in shower, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3024 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 781451
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap