Active
    Property Photos
    10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    1. Image 1 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    2. Image 2 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    3. Image 3 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    4. Image 4 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    5. Image 5 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    6. Image 6 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    7. Image 7 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    8. Image 8 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    9. Image 9 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    10. Image 10 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    11. Image 11 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    12. Image 12 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    13. Image 13 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    14. Image 14 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    15. Image 15 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    16. Image 16 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    17. Image 17 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    18. Image 18 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    19. Image 19 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    20. Image 20 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    21. Image 21 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    22. Image 22 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    23. Image 23 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    24. Image 24 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    25. Image 25 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    26. Image 26 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    27. Image 27 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    28. Image 28 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    29. Image 29 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    30. Image 30 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    31. Image 31 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    32. Image 32 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    33. Image 33 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    34. Image 34 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    35. Image 35 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    36. Image 36 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    37. Image 37 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    38. Image 38 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    39. Image 39 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    40. Image 40 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    41. Image 41 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    42. Image 42 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    43. Image 43 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    44. Image 44 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    45. Image 45 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    46. Image 46 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $580,000

    Address: 10625 Front Beach Road 1305, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Fully Reimagined Gulf Front Retreat with Private Oversized Balcony. At Ocean Villa, this gulf front residence stands apart for all the right reasons. Lovingly maintained by its original owner and never rented, the condo has undergone a true top to bottom luxury remodel with a level of craftsmanship that is increasingly hard to find. Sold fully furnished and turnkey, it offers immediate ease with a finish level that feels custom and considered throughout. Inside, the difference is immediate. The kitchen was completely reimagined with custom Amish built quarter sawn white oak cabinetry with pull outs, quartz countertops with a waterfall edge, mosaic glass backsplash, under cabinet outlets, a workstation sink and premium stainless KitchenAid appliances. The raised bar was opened to create a more natural flow into the living and dining spaces, where custom Amish built furnishings were designed to complement the cabinetry for a cohesive, elevated look. The dining area now includes a walk in pantry, adding both function and storage. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with Amish crafted solid maple vanities with automatic foot lighting topped in quartz, complemented by updated fixtures, lighting, and a walk in shower in the primary suite. Additional enhancements include new flooring and trim throughout, modern lighting, upgraded HVAC vents, and an integrated air purification system for improved interior comfort. The gulf front primary suite opens directly to one of the home's most compelling features: an oversized private balcony with enclosed sides for added privacy and protection. It lives more like an outdoor room, with space to lounge, dine and take in the coastline without compromise. An exterior storage closet located just outside the unit adds everyday convenience. This residence lends itself easily to a variety of uses, whether as a second home, a full time coastal retreat or a future rental investment. While it has never been rented, the quality of the renovation and its gulf front positioning suggest strong potential. Owners at Ocean Villa enjoy a fully equipped fitness center with sauna and steam room, two pools including an outdoor pool and a seasonally heated indoor pool, a hot tub, grilling area, high speed elevators, covered parking and a covered walkway from the parking garage. The property also benefits from one of Panama City Beach's tram pickup locations, making it simple to park the car and head out by bike, on foot or by tram to nearby dining, shopping and attractions. The result is a residence that feels refined, comfortable and thoughtfully finished in every detail. Seller will satisfy the upcoming exterior paint special assessment in full prior to or at closing. Buyer to verify all data and dimensions if important.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 788854 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10625 Front Beach Road 1305
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $580,000
    • Price sqft: $506
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1146
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 16
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ParkingLot, CommunityStructure
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: GasHeat, Indoor, InGround, Other, SeeRemarks, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Electric
    • Road Frontage Type: Highway
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, Gazebo, PicnicArea, Sauna, SpaHotTub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: AccessibleWasherDryer, AccessibleFullBath, AccessibleBedroom, AccessibleKitchen, AccessibleEntrance
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: Storage
    • Legal Description: OCEAN VILLA CONDO UNIT 1305 TYPE B ORB 3054 P 2392 2BD/2BR . 1146 SQ.FT.H&C . 271 SQ.FT.BALC
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 40000-200-064
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1305
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 25
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782361
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781983
    2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

    Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771377
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

    11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

    Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024 and over $47k so far in 2025! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf Front Condo spans over 1,317 SqFt perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1317 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774238
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

    Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 768805
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-608, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $570,000.00 ($502.20 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1-608 More Like This

    Beach Front beauty ! Grand Panama Beach Resort, Tower 1 608 The least expensive 2bed 2bath/bunks and one of the nicest !!! 100% Homeowner owned resort Stunning beachfront condo on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785751
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $549,500.00 ($484.14 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1604 More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED Oceanfront Oasis: 2 Bedroom Gulf Coast of America. This inviting 1135 sq ft condo offers a slice of paradise on the Gulf of America. Fully furnished and ready to move in, it's perf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 770060
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 307, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $560,000.00 ($409.96 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater excellence in Tower II 307, featuring the coveted 'Deluxe' floor plan that delivers the resort's most spacious 2 bedroom design plus massive rental opportunity. This well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786387
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785380
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Rd  W208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Rd W208 More Like This

    This gulf front condo offers stunning panoramic views of the emerald waters and the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. The beautifully decorated three bedroom, three bathroom condo is offered fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779579
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap