Active
    Property Photos
    10625 Front Beach Road 1505
    1. Image 1 For 10625 Front Beach Road 1505
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 10625 Front Beach Road 1505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Looking for Luxury, Location, Unbeatable Views then this is it! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Front condo features an oversized balcony with stunning panoramic views + deeded outside storage next to the unit. With the balcony being so large it's perfect for entertaining friends and family or simply relaxing and watching the fabulous sunset views. Condo features all new appliances, flooring, interior painting, new countertops and backsplash, updated bathrooms, new furnishings, and more. Unwind in the master suite, which features a private balcony with gulf views. Great living area with an electric fireplace and a spacious dining room, too! The condo has never been rented but is turn key ready! Located in the Heart of PCB, Ocean Villa boasts 2 swimming pools outdoor and indoor heated, an oversized hot tub, grilling area, and exercise room with sauna plus steam room! The enclosed walkover ensures safety and comfort while crossing the street from the 3 story covered parking deck. Short term rentals allowed, low HOA fees, rare extras like three elevators serving just six condos per floor, this condo is perfect for a second home, income producing property, or both! All data and dimensions to be verified by Buyer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 788661 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10625 Front Beach Road 1505
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $480
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1146
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 1.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Electric, Fireplaces
    • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Barbecue, SpaHotTub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: OCEAN VILLA CONDO UNIT 1505 TYPE B ORB 2850 P 1679 2BD/2BR ORB 4407 P 1954 1146 SQ.FT.H&C . 271 SQ.FT.BALC
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 40000-200-076
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1505
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782361
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

    Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771377
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

    11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

    Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024 and over $47k so far in 2025! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf Front Condo spans over 1,317 SqFt perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1317 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774238
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

    Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 768805
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-608, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $570,000.00 ($502.20 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1-608 More Like This

    Beach Front beauty ! Grand Panama Beach Resort, Tower 1 608 The least expensive 2bed 2bath/bunks and one of the nicest !!! 100% Homeowner owned resort Stunning beachfront condo on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785751
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 1705a, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $500,000.00 ($422.65 / sqft )

    10519 Front Beach Road 1705a More Like This

    Investor alert! This 17th floor Gulf front condo at Twin Palms Condominium is a true turnkey short term vacation rental already producing income. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers breathtaking, unobs

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785669
    2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $549,500.00 ($484.14 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1604 More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED Oceanfront Oasis: 2 Bedroom Gulf Coast of America. This inviting 1135 sq ft condo offers a slice of paradise on the Gulf of America. Fully furnished and ready to move in, it's perf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 770060
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 307, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $560,000.00 ($409.96 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater excellence in Tower II 307, featuring the coveted 'Deluxe' floor plan that delivers the resort's most spacious 2 bedroom design plus massive rental opportunity. This well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786387
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785380
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Rd  W208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Rd W208 More Like This

    This gulf front condo offers stunning panoramic views of the emerald waters and the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. The beautifully decorated three bedroom, three bathroom condo is offered fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779579
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap