Active
    Property Photos
    10519 Front Beach Road 1705a
    1. Image 1 For 10519 Front Beach Road 1705a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

    Address: 10519 Front Beach Road 1705a, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Investor alert! This 17th floor Gulf front condo at Twin Palms Condominium is a true turnkey short term vacation rental already producing income. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf views that guests travel for and pay a premium to enjoy. Recently remodeled with updated flooring, refreshed kitchen and baths, and stylish coastal finishes, this unit is rental ready with no downtime needed. The open concept layout maximizes water views from the living area and primary suite, while the private balcony delivers panoramic sunrise to sunset views that drive five star reviews and repeat bookings. Twin Palms is a highly sought after, low density beachfront building a major advantage for vacation renters seeking a less crowded, more exclusive feel. Amenities include a Gulf front pool, indoor pool, hot tub, fitness center, and covered parking all within walking distance to restaurants, shopping, and attractions. Whether you're expanding your portfolio or securing a high demand beachfront asset, this income producing, fully turnkey condo offers immediate revenue potential in one of Panama City Beach's most desirable rental buildings.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 785669 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10519 Front Beach Road 1705a
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $500,000
    • Price sqft: $423
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1183
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 77
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Utilities: CableConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, Sauna
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop
    • Legal Description: TWIN PALMS RESORT CONDO UNIT 1705 TYPE A ORB 2355 P 1842 ORB 2435 P 669 2BR/2BA ORB 2435 P 727 ORB 2614 P 2102 1183 SQ.FT ORB 4263 P 1448
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34881-465-000
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1705A
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

    Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771377
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

    Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 768805
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-608, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $570,000.00 ($502.20 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1-608 More Like This

    Beach Front beauty ! Grand Panama Beach Resort, Tower 1 608 The least expensive 2bed 2bath/bunks and one of the nicest !!! 100% Homeowner owned resort Stunning beachfront condo on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785751
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $549,500.00 ($484.14 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1604 More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED Oceanfront Oasis: 2 Bedroom Gulf Coast of America. This inviting 1135 sq ft condo offers a slice of paradise on the Gulf of America. Fully furnished and ready to move in, it's perf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 770060
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L603, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $475,000.00 ($536.12 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Road L603 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort, Leeward Unit L603, a furnished beachfront retreat on the stunning Gulf of Mexico. This bright and airy condo offers direct access to the balcony from both the living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 886 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786467
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 307, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $560,000.00 ($409.96 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater excellence in Tower II 307, featuring the coveted 'Deluxe' floor plan that delivers the resort's most spacious 2 bedroom design plus massive rental opportunity. This well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786387
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $450,000.00 ($426.54 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 308 in Tower 2 at Edgewater Beach Resort. This 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers beautiful westward sunset views as well as impressive sunrise views a rare combinat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785178
    2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 1107, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $575,000.00 ($420.94 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 1107 More Like This

    Incredible glass front unit! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautiful two bedroom, gulf front condo perched on the 11th floor of Tower 2 at the iconic Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785041
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1803, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $569,000.00 ($501.32 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Grand Panama is a premier building sitting on the gulf. The amenities include beach side pool as well as a rooftop pool on top of parking garage. Owners lounge as well as seasonal snack bars. Build

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788635
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10519 Front Beach Road 2204b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $469,000.00 ($408.89 / sqft )

    10519 Front Beach Road 2204b More Like This

    PENTHOUSE LEVEL (NO ONE ABOVE YOU). ALSO INCLUDES DEDICATED PARKING SPACE. Everyone loves the rounded balconies in Twin Palms, giving you tons of out door living space. NEW HVAC INSTALLED OCTOBE

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1147 sqft
    1. MLSID: 773700
    2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap