Active
    Property Photos
    10901 Front Beach Road 1414
    1. Image 1 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1414
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

    Address: 10901 Front Beach Road 1414, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Majestic Beach Resort Tower 1 #1414 is now offered for sale, presenting an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful gulf front condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. Positioned on the 14th floor, this one bedroom, one bathroom condo delivers sweeping views of emerald waters and sugar white sand, all from the comfort of your private balcony an ideal spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout accommodates up to four guests and includes a spacious king bedroom with an adjoining bath, a bright open living area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a convenient stackable washer and dryer. The resort experience at Majestic Beach is second to none, featuring five pools including heated indoor options and a kiddie pool along with three hot tubs and 650 feet of direct beach access. Additional amenities include a fitness center, private movie theater, tennis and pickleball courts, game room, grilling areas, and on site dining options such as a Starbucks style caf and seasonal gulf front bar and grill. Covered parking, high speed elevators, and 24/7 security add ease and peace of mind. Located just a short drive from Pier Park, Aaron Bessant Park, St. Andrews State Park, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property is an excellent choice for a vacation rental, full time residence, or personal beachfront retreat. All dimensions are approximate and should be verified if important.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 788626 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10901 Front Beach Road 1414
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $395,000
    • Price sqft: $536
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 737
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Other Structures: Garages
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Sauna, SpaHotTub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
    • Legal Description: MAJESTIC BEACH TOWER I UNIT 1414 TYPE F ORB 2592 P 2265 1BR/1BA ORB 3672 P 530 737 SQ.FT
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34881-575-193
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1414
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $369,000.00 ($508.97 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

    ***arguably the nicest 1bd, 1ba condo currently on the market(along with some of the lowest condo fees)*** unlike any other long beach condo, this european styled fully furnished and completely renov

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784065
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

    Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775694
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 405b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $449,900.00 ($418.12 / sqft )

    12011 Front Beach Road 405b More Like This

    *Shown by Appointment* WOW! Sterling Reef is one of the most sought after Gulf front communities on the beach! Low density means no waiting for an elevator and always a seat on the pool deck! This 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777834
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1612, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $359,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 1612 More Like This

    You won't find a more beautifully updated coastal condominium on the market! Majestic Beach Resort 1612 has been completely refreshed from top to bottom! Step inside to this beach inspired design stu

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 429 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786915
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4216, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $368,500.00 ($209.26 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 4216 More Like This

    CAPTIVATING ISLAND RESERVE THREE Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. MOVE IN READY Island Reserve most desirable complex in Panama City Beach! You'll love the one acre pool with lap pool area a zero entr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1761 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784189
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

    6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778433
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 1108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $449,900.00 ($426.45 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 1108 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gulf front condo in Tower II at Edgewater Beach Resort the ONLY full service resort in Panama City Beach. This is true beachfront living w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788235
    2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 308, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $450,000.00 ($426.54 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 308 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 308 in Tower 2 at Edgewater Beach Resort. This 3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers beautiful westward sunset views as well as impressive sunrise views a rare combinat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785178
    2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12011 Front Beach Road 1004b, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $445,000.00 ($413.57 / sqft )

    12011 Front Beach Road 1004b More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living with a true Gulf front primary bedroom and gorgeous views from the living room, dining area, and kitchen. This charming condo is perfectly positioned on an ideal floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784981
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $384,900.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

    6504 Bridge Water Way 1003 More Like This

    Best kept secret on the Bay! Welcome to your new home at Hibiscus by the Bay a boating community with it's own private Marina! Enjoy amazing Sunrises and restful evenings on the oversized balcony over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781479
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap