Active
    Property Photos
    125 Parkside Circle
    1. Image 1 For 125 Parkside Circle
    2. Image 2 For 125 Parkside Circle
    3. Image 3 For 125 Parkside Circle
    4. Image 4 For 125 Parkside Circle
    5. Image 5 For 125 Parkside Circle
    6. Image 6 For 125 Parkside Circle
    7. Image 7 For 125 Parkside Circle
    8. Image 8 For 125 Parkside Circle
    9. Image 9 For 125 Parkside Circle
    10. Image 10 For 125 Parkside Circle
    11. Image 11 For 125 Parkside Circle
    12. Image 12 For 125 Parkside Circle
    13. Image 13 For 125 Parkside Circle
    14. Image 14 For 125 Parkside Circle
    15. Image 15 For 125 Parkside Circle
    16. Image 16 For 125 Parkside Circle
    17. Image 17 For 125 Parkside Circle
    18. Image 18 For 125 Parkside Circle
    19. Image 19 For 125 Parkside Circle
    20. Image 20 For 125 Parkside Circle
    21. Image 21 For 125 Parkside Circle
    22. Image 22 For 125 Parkside Circle
    23. Image 23 For 125 Parkside Circle
    24. Image 24 For 125 Parkside Circle
    25. Image 25 For 125 Parkside Circle
    26. Image 26 For 125 Parkside Circle
    27. Image 27 For 125 Parkside Circle
    28. Image 28 For 125 Parkside Circle
    29. Image 29 For 125 Parkside Circle
    30. Image 30 For 125 Parkside Circle
    31. Image 31 For 125 Parkside Circle
    32. Image 32 For 125 Parkside Circle
    33. Image 33 For 125 Parkside Circle
    34. Image 34 For 125 Parkside Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 125 Parkside Circle, Cape San Blas, FL 32456

    Description

    Motivated Sellers! Possible seller financing! Welcome to 125 Parkside Circle a rare opportunity to own a stand alone Key West style bungalow in the highly sought after Barrier Dunes community on North Cape San Blas. Just steps from the entrance to St. Joseph Peninsula State Park, this home offers direct access to miles of unspoiled coastline, natural beauty, and one of Florida's most pristine beaches. Located inside a gated, amenity rich beachfront community, Barrier Dunes features multiple private beach access points, a Gulf front pool and clubhouse, a second pool, pickleball and tennis courts, stocked fishing ponds, playground, and bayside access for kayaking and paddleboarding. This fully furnished, turnkey property stands apart literally. Unlike most properties in the community, this is a true single family bungalow (not a duplex or townhome), offering added privacy along with strong short term rental appeal. The home features a bright, open layout, coastal finishes, and inviting outdoor living spaces designed for relaxed beach living. Whether you're searching for a personal getaway or a high performing vacation rental, this property checks every box walkable to the beach, amenity rich, and ideally positioned next to protected state land. Opportunities like this are limited in Barrier Dunes especially for stand alone homes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787729 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 125 Parkside Circle
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $447
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 760
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, PoolHouse, TennisCourts
    • Roof: Composition, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Paved, Gated
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected, UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Gazebo, PicnicArea
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
    • Legal Description: CLASSIC COTTAGES OF BARRIER DUNES LOT 2 (UNIT 136) PARCEL ''B'' ORB 411/300 FR SMITHMYER
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 06345-376R
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 251 Mosaic Drive 39, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

    251 Mosaic Drive 39 More Like This

    EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 3BR/2BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 765291
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Arazzo Way 1, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

    290 Arazzo Way 1 More Like This

    EXCLUSIVE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL VILLA IN THE HEART OF PORT ST JOE! This home & lot package features the 2BR/2.5BA floorplan with an expansive social space, open concept kitchen/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780464
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 264 Mosaic Drive 66, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $309,900.00 ($197.89 / sqft )

    264 Mosaic Drive 66 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780778
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2203 Monument Avenue, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $314,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

    2203 Monument Avenue More Like This

    Great corner lot with views of Constitution park and peek a boo views of St Joseph's Bay. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in one of the longest established neighborhoods in Port St Joe and is a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: 777300
    2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 134 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $314,900.00 ($225.25 / sqft )

    134 Chateau Lane More Like This

    Welcome to the Burke, a new home floor plan at Chateau Nemours in Port Saint Joe, Florida. The Burke is one of six floor plans we are building at Chateau Nemours. The Burke is a cozy 3 bedroom,2 bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1398 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785087
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Reagan Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $314,900.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

    140 Reagan Lane More Like This

    Come see our new home at 140 Reagan Lane located at Palmetto Bluff in Port St. Joe, Florida. The Cali is a single story floorplan featured in the Palmetto Bluff subdivision of Port St. Joe, Florida. T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785399
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 432 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $314,900.00 ($184.15 / sqft )

    432 Chateau Lane More Like This

    Welcome to the Sabal plan, a new home at Chateau Nemours located on the edge of Port Saint Joe, Florida. This Sabal Townhome floor plan is an exterior unit. These thoughtfully designed townhomes offer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786938
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3050 Highway 98  B30, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $319,900.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

    3050 Highway 98 B30 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION POOLVIEW!! Cozy 2BR/2.5BA Florida cottage in the desirable Barefoot Cottages community! This well maintained coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of ease and serenity. Step insi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776238
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 582 Norris Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $319,900.00 ($177.82 / sqft )

    582 Norris Drive More Like This

    Welcome the Rhett, located at the peaceful Buffer Farms community in Port St. Joe, Florida. The Rhett is one of our popular one story floor plans used in many communities in this area. With this 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786124
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 414 Chateau Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $319,900.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

    414 Chateau Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786937
    2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap