Active
    Property Photos
    9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    1. Image 1 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    2. Image 2 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    3. Image 3 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    4. Image 4 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    5. Image 5 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    6. Image 6 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    7. Image 7 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    8. Image 8 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    9. Image 9 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    10. Image 10 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    11. Image 11 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    12. Image 12 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    13. Image 13 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    14. Image 14 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    15. Image 15 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    16. Image 16 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    17. Image 17 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    18. Image 18 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    19. Image 19 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    20. Image 20 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    21. Image 21 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    22. Image 22 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    23. Image 23 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    24. Image 24 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    25. Image 25 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    26. Image 26 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    27. Image 27 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    28. Image 28 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    29. Image 29 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    30. Image 30 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    31. Image 31 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    32. Image 32 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    33. Image 33 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    34. Image 34 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    35. Image 35 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    36. Image 36 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    37. Image 37 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    38. Image 38 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    39. Image 39 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    40. Image 40 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    41. Image 41 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    42. Image 42 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    43. Image 43 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    44. Image 44 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    45. Image 45 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    46. Image 46 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    47. Image 47 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    48. Image 48 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    49. Image 49 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    50. Image 50 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    51. Image 51 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    52. Image 52 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    53. Image 53 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    54. Image 54 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    55. Image 55 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    56. Image 56 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    57. Image 57 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    58. Image 58 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    59. Image 59 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    60. Image 60 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    61. Image 61 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    62. Image 62 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    63. Image 63 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    64. Image 64 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    65. Image 65 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    66. Image 66 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    67. Image 67 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    68. Image 68 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $602,500

    Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1801, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    The ''01'' stack is considered the premiere unit stack at the ''popular over performing'' Shores of Panama Resort. It is without a doubt, the most special location at Shores of Panama. It's hard to find a good investment now Investors should take note. Reasons this floorplan and Shores are the best investment: You won't find another western coastline view for your sunsets than this wrap around balcony. Views like this are hard to come by. This condo floorplan and location take you away from all of the busy buzz of a large resort. It's on the quite west end of Shores of Panama (closest to its' quite neighbor Long Beach). Absent of Laketown Wharf , Pineapple Willys and Watersports rental traffic & disturbance. It's just pure serenity and escape ~ the reasons you came to the beach! It's closest to the parking garage. By the way has a dedicated parking space. It's a true 3 true large bedroom (3 true full baths). New microwave and paint. Every year families pour into Shores of Panama due to its unbeatable location and amenities. These units perform and can easily gross over $95k $125k. Currently, Shores of Panama is undergoing a major exterior facelift, and will be so beautiful when complete, which will put your investment well ahead of the others in PCB. The new Florida Condo Requirements are fast approaching for other resorts in town, and Shores of Panama will be complete, ahead of the game, and ready to capitalize maximum profit. Once Shores facelift is complete, there will be no stopping it. It will be the premier place to be in PCB. The price tag on a beachfront superior unit like this will never be again. Don't miss this opportunity to capitalize on a ''buy now price''. Adding this to your portfolio will ensure years of ROI success. Rentals will continue strong during construction. Shores of Panama is a 23 story Tuscany style condominium complex in the heart of Panama City Beach, and right next door to the world famous Pineapple Willys restaurant. Shores of Panama has unbeatable amenities, including a massive lazy river style gulf side pool and hot tub, tiki bars, food bars, indoor pool, garage parking, and a fitness center. Easy to Show
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787661 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1801
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $602,500
    • Price sqft: $425
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1416
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
    • Living Area: 0.00
    • Roof: Flat
    School Information
    • High School: Bay
    • Middle School: Breakfast Point
    • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA PHASE I UNIT 1801 TYPE D ORB 2940 P 2252 ORB 3867 P 559 18TH FLOOR 3BD/3BR . 1416 SQ FT ORB 3867 P 561 PARKING 624
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 40000-650-304
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1801
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 34
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782361
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781983
    2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

    Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771377
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771816
    2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

    11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

    Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024 and over $47k so far in 2025! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf Front Condo spans over 1,317 SqFt perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1317 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774238
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Road L206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $543,000.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Road L206 More Like This

    Rare Opportunity Fully Renovated Beachfront Retreat Prime Location Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort ✅ Fully Renovated & Move In Ready: This 2024 updated 2 bedroom condo is completely upgrad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 768805
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-608, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $570,000.00 ($502.20 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1-608 More Like This

    Beach Front beauty ! Grand Panama Beach Resort, Tower 1 608 The least expensive 2bed 2bath/bunks and one of the nicest !!! 100% Homeowner owned resort Stunning beachfront condo on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785751
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $549,500.00 ($484.14 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1604 More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED Oceanfront Oasis: 2 Bedroom Gulf Coast of America. This inviting 1135 sq ft condo offers a slice of paradise on the Gulf of America. Fully furnished and ready to move in, it's perf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 770060
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 307, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $560,000.00 ($409.96 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater excellence in Tower II 307, featuring the coveted 'Deluxe' floor plan that delivers the resort's most spacious 2 bedroom design plus massive rental opportunity. This well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786387
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785380
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap