Active
    Property Photos
    2100 Beach Drive D101
    1. Image 1 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    2. Image 2 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    3. Image 3 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    4. Image 4 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    5. Image 5 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    6. Image 6 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    7. Image 7 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    8. Image 8 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    9. Image 9 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    10. Image 10 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    11. Image 11 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    12. Image 12 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    13. Image 13 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    14. Image 14 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    15. Image 15 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    16. Image 16 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    17. Image 17 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    18. Image 18 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    19. Image 19 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    20. Image 20 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    21. Image 21 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    22. Image 22 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    23. Image 23 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    24. Image 24 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    25. Image 25 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    26. Image 26 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    27. Image 27 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    28. Image 28 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    29. Image 29 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    30. Image 30 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    31. Image 31 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    32. Image 32 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    33. Image 33 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    34. Image 34 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    35. Image 35 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    36. Image 36 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    37. Image 37 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    38. Image 38 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    39. Image 39 For 2100 Beach Drive D101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

    Address: 2100 Beach Drive D101, Panama City, FL 32401

    Description

    Welcome to resort style, low maintenance living at the iconic Landmark Condominiums, where this meticulously maintained ground floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect coastal retreat. This bright and inviting unit features durable tile floors throughout the main living areas, a fresh coastal color palette, and an in unit stackable washer and dryer that remains for a seamless transition. The functional layout includes a spacious primary bedroom with a dedicated home office nook and a large walk in closet for ample storage. Step out onto your private patio to enjoy a glimpse of St. Andrews Bay, or take advantage of Landmark's premier bayfront amenities, including a private beach, fishing dock, two sparkling pools, a fitness center, and a clubhouse with frequent community gatherings. The monthly HOA fee of $496.52 offers incredible value, covering exterior maintenance, landscaping, water, sewer, trash, internet, and pest control, leaving you with nothing to do but relax. Perfectly suited for a primary residence, second home, or long term rental, this community maintains a serene atmosphere by prohibiting short term rentals. The location of Landmark is tough to beat. It is less than a mile from the vibrant restaurants and shops of Beck Avenue and the community events at Oaks by the Bay Park. Schedule your showing today or request the video tour to see this gem for yourself!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 787008 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2100 Beach Drive D101
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $189,900
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 970
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dock
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Bay
    • Middle School: Jinks
    • School Elementary: Lucille Moore
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Gazebo, Barbecue
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven
    • Legal Description: LANDMARK ON ST. ANDREWS BAY UNIT D-101 2BR 1BA ORB 843 P 880 970 H&C ORB 2096 P 1760 . ORB 4327 P 2194
    • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 29571-017-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: D101
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 27
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive B202, Panama City, FL 32401
    $185,000.00 ($246.67 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive B202 More Like This

    Relax and enjoy your quiet courtyard view from this second floor one bedroom condo in the Waterfront community of Landmark Condominiums. Updates include a fully remodeled bathroom with walk in shower,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786234
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Allen Avenue 56, Panama City, FL 32401
    $184,900.00 ($200.11 / sqft )

    105 Allen Avenue 56 More Like This

    RECENTLY REMODELED with a modern industrial design, this stylish condo is in a prime location in the heart of Panama City The Cove. Located directly across the street from St. Andrews Bay, this fir

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 924 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781725
    2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5505 Sun Harbor Road 235, Panama City, FL 32401
    $179,950.00 ($333.24 / sqft )

    5505 Sun Harbor Road 235 More Like This

    Fully Renovated Waterfront Condo ready to be added to your STR Portfolio.With a boat slip for 1 year with a lift. Sun Harbor Move in ready 2nd floor condo, the only unit fully modernized in Sun Harb

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781666
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1301 Beck Avenue 32, Panama City, FL 32401
    $175,000.00 ($217.93 / sqft )

    1301 Beck Avenue 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely Charming condo unit located in the heart of the Historic Saint Andrews. Saint Andrews Harbour is a small cozy & vintage complex fitting right in with the atmosphere of Saint Andrews lifesty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 803 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783990
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive C101, Panama City, FL 32401
    $199,000.00 ($205.16 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive C101 More Like This

    Welcome to Landmark on St. Andrews Bay, where coastal charm meets convenience! This first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 2100 W Beach Dr Unit C101 offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779695
    2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive H103, Panama City, FL 32401
    $189,900.00 ($253.20 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive H103 More Like This

    RENOVATIONS COMPLETED and WOW! . New flooring! New paint! New countertops! Landmark Condominiums on Saint Andrew at an affordable price, your own piece of paradise! This pristine, beautiful condominiu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778707
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Niceville
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2100 Beach Drive P202, Panama City, FL 32401
    $200,000.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

    2100 Beach Drive P202 More Like This

    MUST SEE!! REMODELED 3 bedroom condo in a highly desirable Waterfront community in Historic St. Andrews! The interior has been freshly painted and updated with new kitchen cabinets and countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 763581
    2. Provided by Paradise Properties of NW Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap