Active
    Property Photos
    10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    1. Image 1 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    2. Image 2 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    3. Image 3 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    4. Image 4 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    5. Image 5 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    6. Image 6 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    7. Image 7 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    8. Image 8 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    9. Image 9 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    10. Image 10 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    11. Image 11 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    12. Image 12 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    13. Image 13 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    14. Image 14 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    15. Image 15 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    16. Image 16 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    17. Image 17 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    18. Image 18 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    19. Image 19 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    20. Image 20 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    21. Image 21 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    22. Image 22 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    23. Image 23 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    24. Image 24 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    25. Image 25 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    26. Image 26 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    27. Image 27 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    28. Image 28 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    29. Image 29 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    30. Image 30 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    31. Image 31 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    32. Image 32 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    33. Image 33 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    34. Image 34 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    35. Image 35 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    36. Image 36 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    37. Image 37 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    38. Image 38 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    39. Image 39 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    40. Image 40 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    41. Image 41 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    42. Image 42 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    43. Image 43 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    44. Image 44 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    45. Image 45 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    46. Image 46 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    47. Image 47 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    48. Image 48 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    49. Image 49 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    50. Image 50 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    51. Image 51 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    52. Image 52 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    53. Image 53 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    54. Image 54 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    55. Image 55 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    56. Image 56 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    57. Image 57 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    58. Image 58 For 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 10901 Front Beach Road 1612, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    You won't find a more beautifully updated coastal condominium on the market! Majestic Beach Resort 1612 has been completely refreshed from top to bottom! Step inside to this beach inspired design studio with charming shiplap accents and stylish coastal dcor. Enjoy a fully renovated kitchen with full size oven and refrigerator, new flooring throughout, updated bath, updated everything! This stunning property comes fully furnished and turnkey ready for you to make this your vacation retreat or income producing investment. Majestic Beach Resort offers direct beach access along with some of the area's most sought after amenities, including multiple indoor and outdoor pools, hot tubs, a state of the art fitness center, movie theater, poolside bar, convenient deli and coffee shop, beach store, covered parking garage, and more. With everything you need right at your fingertips, you will never want to leave. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying your own piece of paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 786915 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10901 Front Beach Road 1612
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $837
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 429
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 54
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: CommunityStructure
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, BusinessCenter, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater
    • Interior Features: HomeTheater
    • Legal Description: MAJESTIC BEACH TOWER I UNIT 1612 TYPE G ORB 2592 P 2265 1 STUDIO RM/1BA ORB 3550 P 2172 429 SQ.FT.
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34881-575-221
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1612
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 36
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $369,000.00 ($508.97 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

    ***arguably the nicest 1bd, 1ba condo currently on the market(along with some of the lowest condo fees)*** unlike any other long beach condo, this european styled fully furnished and completely renov

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784065
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

    Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775694
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4216, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $368,500.00 ($209.26 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 4216 More Like This

    CAPTIVATING ISLAND RESERVE THREE Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. MOVE IN READY Island Reserve most desirable complex in Panama City Beach! You'll love the one acre pool with lap pool area a zero entr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1761 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784189
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

    6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778433
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1414, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $395,000.00 ($535.96 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 1414 More Like This

    Majestic Beach Resort Tower 1 #1414 is now offered for sale, presenting an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful gulf front condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. Positioned on the 14th floor,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 737 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788626
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $325,000.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 6105 More Like This

    Rare First Floor Condo with XL Patio at Island Reserve! Welcome to resort style living at Island Reserve, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after Caribbean style communities! Rarely do the highly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789676
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4210, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $331,000.00 ($249.81 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 4210 More Like This

    Welcome to the island! Island Reserve is a gated community with NO SHORT TERM RENTALS. Sellers will long term rent minimum 6 months and 1 day (no pets). Located just minutes to the beautiful white

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787815
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $384,900.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

    6504 Bridge Water Way 1003 More Like This

    Best kept secret on the Bay! Welcome to your new home at Hibiscus by the Bay a boating community with it's own private Marina! Enjoy amazing Sunrises and restful evenings on the oversized balcony over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781479
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $325,000.00 ($359.91 / sqft )

    11800 Front Beach Road 2-1003 More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Grand Panama Beach Resort! Discover one of the most sought after resorts in Panama City Beach and this stunning, rental ready 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bunk a

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 903 sqft
    1. MLSID: 776117
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11800 Front Beach Road 2-1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $384,000.00 ($338.33 / sqft )

    11800 Front Beach Road 2-1004 More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in seaside living in this stunning 1,135 sq. ft. condo. Perfectly positioned on the Gulf Coast, this 2 bedroom residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and luxury, whether

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783865
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap