Active
    Property Photos
    11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    1. Image 1 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    2. Image 2 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    3. Image 3 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    4. Image 4 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    5. Image 5 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    6. Image 6 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    7. Image 7 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    8. Image 8 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    9. Image 9 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    10. Image 10 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    11. Image 11 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    12. Image 12 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    13. Image 13 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    14. Image 14 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    15. Image 15 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    16. Image 16 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    17. Image 17 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    18. Image 18 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    19. Image 19 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    20. Image 20 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    21. Image 21 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    22. Image 22 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    23. Image 23 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    24. Image 24 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    25. Image 25 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    26. Image 26 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    27. Image 27 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    28. Image 28 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    29. Image 29 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    30. Image 30 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    31. Image 31 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    32. Image 32 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    33. Image 33 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    34. Image 34 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    35. Image 35 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    36. Image 36 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    37. Image 37 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    38. Image 38 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    39. Image 39 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    40. Image 40 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    41. Image 41 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    42. Image 42 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    43. Image 43 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    44. Image 44 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    45. Image 45 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    46. Image 46 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    47. Image 47 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    48. Image 48 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    49. Image 49 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    50. Image 50 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    51. Image 51 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    52. Image 52 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    53. Image 53 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    54. Image 54 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    55. Image 55 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    56. Image 56 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    57. Image 57 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    58. Image 58 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    59. Image 59 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    60. Image 60 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    61. Image 61 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    62. Image 62 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    63. Image 63 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    64. Image 64 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    65. Image 65 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    66. Image 66 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    67. Image 67 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    68. Image 68 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    69. Image 69 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    70. Image 70 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    71. Image 71 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    72. Image 72 For 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

    Address: 11807 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Gulf front 20th floor residence at Grand Panama Beach Resort fully furnished, short term rental eligible, and positioned for both strong income and personal enjoyment. Wake up to unobstructed emerald green Gulf views from this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo with one of the most desirable vantage points in Panama City Beach. Located directly on the sugar white sands of the Gulf of Mexico, this turnkey residence offers true beachfront living with no streets to cross and panoramic water views from the main living areas and private balcony.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 785799 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11807 Front Beach Road 2003
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $639,000
    • Price sqft: $563
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1135
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Gated
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: GRAND PANAMA BEACH RESORT UNIT 1-2003 TYPE T1-D ORB 2942 P 351 20TH FLOOR TOWER I ORB 4998 P 861 2BD/2BR/BUNK 1135 TOTAL SQ FT
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 40000-700-173
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 2003
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 44
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782361
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781983
    2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

    Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771377
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771816
    2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

    11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

    Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024 and over $47k so far in 2025! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf Front Condo spans over 1,317 SqFt perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1317 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774238
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785380
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Rd  W208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Rd W208 More Like This

    This gulf front condo offers stunning panoramic views of the emerald waters and the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. The beautifully decorated three bedroom, three bathroom condo is offered fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779579
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road # 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $680,000.00 ($432.30 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road # 303 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 303 at Edgewater Resort! This lower level unit is a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious residence combines comfort and style perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778338
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $690,000.00 ($521.94 / sqft )

    10611 Front Beach Road 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ocean Ritz condominium, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf through stunning floor to ceiling glass w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782372
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1801, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $602,500.00 ($425.49 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 1801 More Like This

    The ''01'' stack is considered the premiere unit stack at the ''popular over performing'' Shores of Panama Resort. It is without a doubt, the most special location at Shores of Panama. It's hard to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1416 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787661
    2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap