Active
    Property Photos
    114 Echo Lane
    1. Image 1 For 114 Echo Lane
    2. Image 2 For 114 Echo Lane
    3. Image 3 For 114 Echo Lane
    4. Image 4 For 114 Echo Lane
    5. Image 5 For 114 Echo Lane
    6. Image 6 For 114 Echo Lane
    7. Image 7 For 114 Echo Lane
    8. Image 8 For 114 Echo Lane
    9. Image 9 For 114 Echo Lane
    10. Image 10 For 114 Echo Lane
    11. Image 11 For 114 Echo Lane
    12. Image 12 For 114 Echo Lane
    13. Image 13 For 114 Echo Lane
    14. Image 14 For 114 Echo Lane
    15. Image 15 For 114 Echo Lane
    16. Image 16 For 114 Echo Lane
    17. Image 17 For 114 Echo Lane
    18. Image 18 For 114 Echo Lane
    19. Image 19 For 114 Echo Lane
    20. Image 20 For 114 Echo Lane
    21. Image 21 For 114 Echo Lane
    22. Image 22 For 114 Echo Lane
    23. Image 23 For 114 Echo Lane
    24. Image 24 For 114 Echo Lane
    25. Image 25 For 114 Echo Lane
    26. Image 26 For 114 Echo Lane
    27. Image 27 For 114 Echo Lane
    28. Image 28 For 114 Echo Lane
    29. Image 29 For 114 Echo Lane
    30. Image 30 For 114 Echo Lane
    31. Image 31 For 114 Echo Lane
    32. Image 32 For 114 Echo Lane
    33. Image 33 For 114 Echo Lane
    34. Image 34 For 114 Echo Lane
    35. Image 35 For 114 Echo Lane
    36. Image 36 For 114 Echo Lane
    37. Image 37 For 114 Echo Lane
    38. Image 38 For 114 Echo Lane
    39. Image 39 For 114 Echo Lane
    40. Image 40 For 114 Echo Lane
    41. Image 41 For 114 Echo Lane
    42. Image 42 For 114 Echo Lane
    43. Image 43 For 114 Echo Lane
    44. Image 44 For 114 Echo Lane
    45. Image 45 For 114 Echo Lane
    46. Image 46 For 114 Echo Lane
    47. Image 47 For 114 Echo Lane
    48. Image 48 For 114 Echo Lane
    49. Image 49 For 114 Echo Lane
    50. Image 50 For 114 Echo Lane
    51. Image 51 For 114 Echo Lane
    52. Image 52 For 114 Echo Lane
    53. Image 53 For 114 Echo Lane
    54. Image 54 For 114 Echo Lane
    55. Image 55 For 114 Echo Lane
    56. Image 56 For 114 Echo Lane
    57. Image 57 For 114 Echo Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650,000

    Address: 114 Echo Lane, Cape San Blas, FL 32456

    Description

    Coastal living at its finest! Step into your dream home with breathtaking, unobstructed bay views and custom, must see details. The first floor sanctuary boasts a private primary suite with a porch and poolside view, while the tailor made bunk room with built in storage is a delightful bonus for guests. Convenience meets luxury with easily accessible laundry and a full bath from the pool area. Upstairs unveils a perfect blend of a kitchen/living/dining combination featuring a cozy fireplace, hardwood floors, and top notch stainless steel appliances. An entertainer's paradise, this space opens to an oversized Key West style porch with louvered shutters and an outdoor BBQ area, all overlooking a private pool and the stunning vista beyond. On the main level, discover a convenient half bath, two guest rooms with a private porch, and a jack and jill full bath. Ovation, the epitome of coastal living, provides two bayside docks for boating and kayaking, tennis courts, bayfront and gulf side pools, and a boardwalk leading to uncrowded, pet friendly beaches. Ready to turn this dream into reality? Call for a showing and embark on a personalized tour of this exceptional area. Your coastal oasis awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 782325 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 114 Echo Lane
    • Viewed: 66
    • Price: $1,650,000
    • Price sqft: $776
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2126
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 157
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Patio, OutdoorShower
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Gated
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Other, SeeRemarks, Community, Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, MultiUnits
    • Heating: Central, HeatPump
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: NaturalGasAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: GasOven, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker
    • Legal Description: OVATION ON CAPE SAN BLAS PHASE II PB 5 PGES 61-63 LOT 39 ORB 533/171 FR DOUGLAS MAP 5D
    • Area Major: 07 - Gulf County
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 06370-445R
    • Style: Coastal
    • The Range: 0.00
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 66
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 275 Pinnacle Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,495,000.00 ($551.86 / sqft )

    275 Pinnacle Drive More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for an elevated lifestyle. Soaring 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot solid

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 770982
    2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Watermark Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,499,000.00 ($372.79 / sqft )

    184 Watermark Way Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL... Ben Wortman Construction offers this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom coastal home. Thoughtfully designed living space. Inside, you'll find a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4021 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778428
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 Pinnacle Drive, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,500,000.00 ($652.74 / sqft )

    204 Pinnacle Drive More Like This

    COASTAL LUXURY IN OVATION. This impeccably crafted 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is a showcase of architectural elegance, thoughtful design, and effortless beachside charm. From the moment you arrive, you'

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782625
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 26th Street B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $1,649,900.00 ($686.60 / sqft )

    104 26th Street B More Like This

    Welcome to 104 B 26th St, a brand new 4BR/4.5BA home with a pool on the beachside of Mexico Beach. Located on a quiet street just a 100 foot walk to beach access, this 2,403 sq ft home was designed wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788979
    2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 434 Windmark Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,690,000.00 ($491.57 / sqft )

    434 Windmark Way More Like This

    Welcome to 434 WindMark Way, a 4BR/4.5BA home with FOUR GARAGES located in the gated WindMark Beach Phase 1 community, offering 3,438 square feet of living space on a .44 acre lot with great Gulf view

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789350
    2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 31st Street A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $1,874,000.00 ($498.80 / sqft )

    111 31st Street A More Like This

    Established Rental Income! Fully Furnished and Rental Ready with 6BR/6.5B and 3,376 SF heated and cooled space. Unit A That describes this luxury duplex built in 2023 and decorated to the nines. Loc

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3757 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785191
    2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 31st Street B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
    $1,874,000.00 ($498.80 / sqft )

    111 31st Street B More Like This

    Established Rental Income! Just Stunning!! Fully Furnished and Rental Ready with 6BR/6.5B and 3,376 SF heated and cooled space. Unit B That describes this luxury home built in 2023 and decorated to

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3757 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785193
    2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 152 Mccosh Mill Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,889,000.00 ($660.95 / sqft )

    152 Mccosh Mill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    SUN KISSED COASTAL ESCAPE! This extraordinary custom built Gulf front home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms/3.5 baths & is thoughtfully designed for both relaxation & entertaining with Gulf views from nearl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2858 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 784045
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Clifton Beach Drive, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
    $1,899,000.00 ($767.27 / sqft )

    110 Clifton Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located directly on the Gulf of America, Singing Waves (formerly Mar A Lago) is a beautifully updated beachfront home on North Cape San Blas offering panoramic Gulf views and a peaceful coastal lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2475 sqft
    1. MLSID: 780821
    2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 118 Echo Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
    $1,950,000.00 ($617.48 / sqft )

    118 Echo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    REFINED COASTAL LIVING!! Panoramic Bay views take center stage from this architecturally crafted Ovation home, perfectly positioned in the heart of the crescent across from the clubhouse. With sweepin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786017
    2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap