Active
    Property Photos
    13020 Front Beach Road 207
    1. Image 1 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    2. Image 2 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    3. Image 3 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    4. Image 4 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    5. Image 5 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    6. Image 6 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    7. Image 7 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    8. Image 8 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    9. Image 9 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    10. Image 10 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    11. Image 11 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    12. Image 12 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    13. Image 13 For 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 13020 Front Beach Road 207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Experience coastal living at its finest with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, located on the top floor of an intimate 16 unit building. This desirable end unit offers Gulf views and is approximately 200 feet from the white sandy beaches of the Gulf of America just step outside and stroll to the shoreline. With LOW HOA dues of only $350/month, this property is very practical, however it needs a little updating, as reflected in the listing price. With some updated flooring and furniture, this condo has amazing short term rental potential . The condo is currently operating as a vacation rental, making it a turn key opportunity. The building offers a fun Owners Only crow's next at the top an ideal spot to relax, unwind, and take in stunning coastal views. Under building dedicated parking adds convenience, while the location adds character: you're right next door to the famous Salty Goat Saloon, giving you easy access to one of the area's most iconic local spots. Whether you're seeking a beach getaway, income producing rental or both this condo delivers the perfect blend of comfort, charm and location. Don't miss your chance to own your slice of the Gulf Coast!! Sellers says, ''Bring an offer'' to begin your income producing journey!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 781726 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13020 Front Beach Road 207
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $259
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1025
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 177
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked
    • Legal Description: SOMERSET CONDO UNIT 207 ORB 1910 P 1253 2BR 2B 1025 H&C ORB 3812 P 1365 .
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34417-150-000
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 207
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 47
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1300e, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $287,000.00 ($675.29 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach Road 1300e More Like This

    Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own one of the nicest, priced to sell studios at the popular Long Beach Resort. This turn key property is ready for you to move in or begin earning rental inco

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 425 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784567
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775256
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $255,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

    605 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    Open House Sunday Feb 1st 1 4 Short term rentals allowed! This turnkey condo is fully furnished and features all new Maytag appliances, LVP flooring, a washer and dryer, and updated lighting. The desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782152
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $299,900.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Golf Villa in the highly sought after Villa Village at the iconic Edgewater Beach Resort. Unit 2111 offers peaceful second floor living wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789256
    2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $300,000.00 ($263.85 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1502 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater Golf Villa 1502, located in the iconic Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. This desirable ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers serene views ov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788822
    2. Provided by Gulf Life Real Estate Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4317, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $315,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 4317 More Like This

    Welcome to Island Reserve Condominiums in beautiful Panama City Beach! Experience the perfect blend of luxury and costal comfort in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo. Step inside an inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1761 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786080
    2. Provided by Earth and Stone Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $242,500.00 ($202.93 / sqft )

    601 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    ACTIVE SHORT TERM RENTAL GROSSING OVER $36K LAST YEAR. Turnkey, fully furnished, and ready to earn! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Nautilus Cove community is the perfect beach getaway and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784103
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6301, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $290,000.00 ($218.87 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 6301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to Island Reserve Condominium #6301, an elegantly updated, top floor end unit offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a peaceful, resort style setting. What truly sets this condo apart is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782943
    2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

    Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779246
    2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $269,900.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 5306 More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL In summary, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers a unique opportunity to embrace the beach resort lifestyle. From the beautifully designed interior to the exceptional pool area and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779153
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap