Active
    Property Photos
    6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    1. Image 1 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    2. Image 2 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    3. Image 3 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    4. Image 4 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    5. Image 5 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    6. Image 6 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    7. Image 7 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    8. Image 8 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    9. Image 9 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    10. Image 10 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    11. Image 11 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    12. Image 12 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    13. Image 13 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    14. Image 14 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    15. Image 15 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    16. Image 16 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    17. Image 17 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    18. Image 18 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    19. Image 19 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    20. Image 20 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    21. Image 21 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    22. Image 22 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    23. Image 23 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    24. Image 24 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    25. Image 25 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    26. Image 26 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    27. Image 27 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    28. Image 28 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    29. Image 29 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    30. Image 30 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    31. Image 31 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    32. Image 32 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    33. Image 33 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    34. Image 34 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    35. Image 35 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    36. Image 36 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    37. Image 37 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    38. Image 38 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    39. Image 39 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    40. Image 40 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    41. Image 41 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    42. Image 42 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    43. Image 43 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    44. Image 44 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    45. Image 45 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    46. Image 46 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    47. Image 47 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    48. Image 48 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    49. Image 49 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    50. Image 50 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    51. Image 51 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    52. Image 52 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    53. Image 53 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    54. Image 54 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    55. Image 55 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    56. Image 56 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    57. Image 57 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    58. Image 58 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    59. Image 59 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    60. Image 60 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    61. Image 61 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    62. Image 62 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    63. Image 63 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    64. Image 64 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    65. Image 65 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    66. Image 66 For 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 6500 Bridge Water Way 505, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over St. Andrew Bay and the Hathaway Bridge from this beautifully updated 5th floor waterfront condo. Hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to a spacious 200 sq ft balcony, creating the perfect indoor outdoor retreat for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Located in the gated Hibiscus by the Bay community, this home blends coastal views with modern updates and resort style amenities. Inside, the condo offers a bright and welcoming space with crown molding and updated flooring throughout, creating a clean coastal feel that complements the waterfront setting. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (2021), and brand new cabinetry, providing both style and functionality for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite overlooks the bay and features private balcony access along with a beautifully remodeled bathroom complete with a step in shower, jetted soaking tub, double vanity, and walk in closet. Additional recent upgrades include a new HVAC system (2023), hot water heater (2023), and washer and dryer (2024), offering peace of mind for years to come. Situated on a private gated 10 acre peninsula with its own marina, Hibiscus by the Bay offers a peaceful bayfront lifestyle without the turnover of short term rentals. Residents enjoy two swimming pools, tennis and basketball courts, dog walking areas, a fire pit, a 500 foot fishing pier, and a clubhouse. Nearly $7 million in community improvements along with reduced HOA fees have further elevated this sought after waterfront community. A serene waterfront retreat located just minutes from the world class beaches, dining, and entertainment of Panama City Beach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 780512 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6500 Bridge Water Way 505
    • Viewed: 65
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,ShorelineSand,BoatDockSlip,Seawall
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1447
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 205
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: BoatRamp
    • Living Area: 0.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Gated
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: GasHeat, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: HIBISCUS BY THE BAY, A CONDO TOWER I UNIT 505 TYPE C ORB 2667 P 1182 2BR 2B 1446.9 SQ FT ORB 4151 P 1457
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Occupied
    • Parcel Number: 27345-200-029
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 505
    • Views: 65
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $369,000.00 ($508.97 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

    ***arguably the nicest 1bd, 1ba condo currently on the market(along with some of the lowest condo fees)*** unlike any other long beach condo, this european styled fully furnished and completely renov

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 725 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784065
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 1004, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $399,000.00 ($393.88 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 1004 More Like This

    Perched on the 10th floor of Edgewater Tower 1, Unit 1004 is a beautifully positioned one bedroom condo offering panoramic Gulf views and the promise of coastal serenity. Whether you're searching for

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775694
    2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $319,900.00 ($171.71 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 206 More Like This

    Welcome to elevated coastal living in this beautifully renovated penthouse at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most iconic resort communities. This impressive residence featur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783797
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1612, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $359,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 1612 More Like This

    You won't find a more beautifully updated coastal condominium on the market! Majestic Beach Resort 1612 has been completely refreshed from top to bottom! Step inside to this beach inspired design stu

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 429 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786915
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4216, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $368,500.00 ($209.26 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 4216 More Like This

    CAPTIVATING ISLAND RESERVE THREE Bedrooms 2 1/2 Baths. MOVE IN READY Island Reserve most desirable complex in Panama City Beach! You'll love the one acre pool with lap pool area a zero entr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1761 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784189
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6422 Highway 98  404, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $395,000.00 ($285.41 / sqft )

    6422 Highway 98 404 More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living at Marina Landing Unit 404, a beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath bayfront retreat with sweeping views of St. Andrew's Bay, offered fully furnished with tast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778433
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 1414, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $395,000.00 ($535.96 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 1414 More Like This

    Majestic Beach Resort Tower 1 #1414 is now offered for sale, presenting an exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful gulf front condo in the heart of Panama City Beach. Positioned on the 14th floor,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 737 sqft
    1. MLSID: 788626
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6105, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $325,000.00 ($245.28 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 6105 More Like This

    Rare First Floor Condo with XL Patio at Island Reserve! Welcome to resort style living at Island Reserve, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after Caribbean style communities! Rarely do the highly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 789676
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 4210, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $331,000.00 ($249.81 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 4210 More Like This

    Welcome to the island! Island Reserve is a gated community with NO SHORT TERM RENTALS. Sellers will long term rent minimum 6 months and 1 day (no pets). Located just minutes to the beautiful white

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787815
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6504 Bridge Water Way 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $384,900.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

    6504 Bridge Water Way 1003 More Like This

    Best kept secret on the Bay! Welcome to your new home at Hibiscus by the Bay a boating community with it's own private Marina! Enjoy amazing Sunrises and restful evenings on the oversized balcony over

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781479
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap