Active
    Property Photos
    612 Cape Cod Drive
    1. Image 1 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    2. Image 2 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    3. Image 3 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    4. Image 4 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    5. Image 5 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    6. Image 6 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    7. Image 7 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    8. Image 8 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    9. Image 9 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    10. Image 10 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    11. Image 11 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    12. Image 12 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    13. Image 13 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    14. Image 14 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    15. Image 15 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    16. Image 16 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    17. Image 17 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    18. Image 18 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    19. Image 19 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    20. Image 20 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    21. Image 21 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    22. Image 22 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    23. Image 23 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    24. Image 24 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    25. Image 25 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    26. Image 26 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    27. Image 27 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    28. Image 28 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    29. Image 29 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    30. Image 30 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    31. Image 31 For 612 Cape Cod Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 612 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home at Nautilus Cove, an idyllic gated community in the heart of Panama City Beach, just minutes from the breathtaking Emerald Coast. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort and style, coming fully furnished for your convenience and complete with a washer and dryer. Within this beautifully landscaped community, you'll enjoy exceptional amenities including a sparkling resort style pool, a state of the art fitness center, and a stylish clubhouse with a full kitchenperfect for entertaining. The HOA fees cover water and exterior insurance, keeping your living costs manageable. Additionally, the pet friendly environment ensures your furry friends feel right at home. Ideally situated less than 2 miles from the vibrant Pier Park, you'll have a wealth of dining, shopping, and entertainment options at your fingertips. With excellent schools and sports facilities nearby, this home at Nautilus Cove is perfect for families and active individuals seeking a relaxed yet engaging lifestyle. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to make this wonderful community your new home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 772077 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 612 Cape Cod Drive
    • Viewed: 135
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1225
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 388
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
    • Legal Description: NAUTILUS COVE CONDO PHASE 5 UNIT 612 ORB 3001 P 211 2ND FLOOR 3BR/2BA . 1225 SQ.FT.
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 40000-100-069
    • Style: LowRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 135
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 507 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $213,000.00 ($227.81 / sqft )

    507 Lighthouse Road More Like This

    SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. Strong rental history! Don't miss out on this freshly remodeled Fully Furnished bottom floor 2BR 2BA condo centrally located in Panama City Beach. Nautilus Cove is a gate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782451
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $219,500.00 ($257.33 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607 More Like This

    Set on the second floor and shaded by a sweeping magnolia, this fully furnished one bedroom villa offers a calm coastal rhythm, open golf course views, and a thoughtful layout designed for easy living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 853 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784265
    2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $229,900.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

    212 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    One of the best values for a 3 bedroom condo in Panama City Beach, this well located 3BR/2BA second floor residence in the gated community of Nautilus Cove offers strong appeal for both homeowners and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1225 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786375
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 775256
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $230,000.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

    520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Centrally located within Edgewater Beach and Golf Resort, Wimbledon Tennis Villa 2503 is a ground level 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with peaceful pond and pool views, just steps from the pool and tennis c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786886
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $255,000.00 ($213.39 / sqft )

    605 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    Open House Sunday Feb 1st 1 4 Short term rentals allowed! This turnkey condo is fully furnished and features all new Maytag appliances, LVP flooring, a washer and dryer, and updated lighting. The desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782152
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1108 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $205,000.00 ($219.25 / sqft )

    1108 Lighthouse Road More Like This

    Nestled in a serene and well maintained neighborhood, this home offers the benefit of a no short term rental policy, ensuring a quiet and secure living environment. Welcome to easy coastal living in t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 769869
    2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $242,500.00 ($202.93 / sqft )

    601 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

    ACTIVE SHORT TERM RENTAL GROSSING OVER $36K LAST YEAR. Turnkey, fully furnished, and ready to earn! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Nautilus Cove community is the perfect beach getaway and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 784103
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5309, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $209,500.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 5309 More Like This

    Price reduced! Motivated Seller! This condo is sold turn key, fully furnished and move in ready. Welcome to Island Reserve where resort style living meets everyday comfort and a true sense of com

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783513
    2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $269,900.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

    8700 Front Beach Road 5306 More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL In summary, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers a unique opportunity to embrace the beach resort lifestyle. From the beautifully designed interior to the exceptional pool area and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779153
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap