Active
    Property Photos
    11483 Front Beach  1003
    1. Image 1 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    2. Image 2 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    3. Image 3 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    4. Image 4 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    5. Image 5 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    6. Image 6 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    7. Image 7 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    8. Image 8 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    9. Image 9 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    10. Image 10 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    11. Image 11 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    12. Image 12 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    13. Image 13 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    14. Image 14 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    15. Image 15 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    16. Image 16 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    17. Image 17 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    18. Image 18 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    19. Image 19 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    20. Image 20 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    21. Image 21 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    22. Image 22 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    23. Image 23 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    24. Image 24 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    25. Image 25 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    26. Image 26 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    27. Image 27 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    28. Image 28 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    29. Image 29 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    30. Image 30 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    31. Image 31 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    32. Image 32 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    33. Image 33 For 11483 Front Beach  1003
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 11483 Front Beach 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Enjoy beachfront living at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach. This extraordinary 3 bedroom 3 bath condo offers 1573 SF of living space with views of the sugary sand and emerald waters of the Gulf. Upon entering, you'll be welcomed into this open concept living space. The den views are spectacular and it features a like new sleeper sofa and loveseat and a large television. The upgraded kitchen is fully equipped. A brand new HVAC system was installed 1/31/24. New hot water heater Feb 2025. A bar seats 4 and 4 more can sit at the dining table. The primary bedroom has panoramic views with it's wall to wall windows and has an ensuite bath. The second bedroom features a Queen bed and an ensuite bath. The 3rd bedroom has a Queen bed plus a full/twin bunk bed and has an attached bathroom. All bathrooms have been updated.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 748818 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11483 Front Beach 1003
    • Viewed: 72
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $413
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,SeeRemarks
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1573
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 919
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2022
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: ConvectionOven
    • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER I A CONDO UNIT 1003 3BR 3B ORB 1028 P 1971 1573 H&C 119 BALC ORB 3780 P 1911 .
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 34800-111-000
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 1003
    • View: Other
    • Views: 72
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782361
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781983
    2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771816
    2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $620,000.00 ($470.77 / sqft )

    11347 Front Beach Road 411 More Like This

    Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024 and over $47k so far in 2025! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf Front Condo spans over 1,317 SqFt perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1317 sqft
    1. MLSID: 774238
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785380
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Rd  W208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Rd W208 More Like This

    This gulf front condo offers stunning panoramic views of the emerald waters and the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. The beautifully decorated three bedroom, three bathroom condo is offered fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779579
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road # 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $680,000.00 ($432.30 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road # 303 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 303 at Edgewater Resort! This lower level unit is a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious residence combines comfort and style perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778338
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $690,000.00 ($521.94 / sqft )

    10611 Front Beach Road 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ocean Ritz condominium, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf through stunning floor to ceiling glass w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782372
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1801, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $602,500.00 ($425.49 / sqft )

    9900 Thomas Drive 1801 More Like This

    The ''01'' stack is considered the premiere unit stack at the ''popular over performing'' Shores of Panama Resort. It is without a doubt, the most special location at Shores of Panama. It's hard to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1416 sqft
    1. MLSID: 787661
    2. Provided by Emerald Coast Real Estate & Vacations LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 509, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $650,000.00 ($493.55 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 509 More Like This

    This is unit 509 in iconic Tower I for sale at Edgewater Beach & Golf Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida. A seaside 2 bedroom condo with an incredible resort style view over the grand lagoon pool to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1317 sqft
    1. MLSID: 783912
    2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap