Active
    Property Photos
    11347 Front Beach Road 411
    1. Image 1 For 11347 Front Beach Road 411
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

    Address: 11347 Front Beach Road 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    Description

    Money making machine: over $50k documented GRI in 2024 and over $47k so far in 2025! Welcome to Edgewater Beach Resort #411! This fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba Gulf Front Condo spans over 1,317 SqFt perfect for full time living, a vacation home, or as investment property. This unit boasts some amazing features, like an open floor plan, breathtaking Gulf views from the balcony, the living/dining area, kitchen, as well as spectacular views from one of the master suites. The floor plan is a must see! One master suite features sliding doors that lead to the balcony for you to take in those infamous PCB sunsets! If you'd rather enjoy the scenery from indoors the floor to ceiling windows in the master suite will be perfect for you! Edgewater Beach Resort is secure, gated community offering an unparalleled lineup of amenities, including a private beach, 11 swimming pools (10 heated in cooler months and an expansive 11,500 square foot lagoon style pool with waterfalls and cabana rentals), four Gulf facing hot tubs, a kids' splash pad, an executive par 3 golf course, 10 tennis courts, 5 pickle ball courts, 10 shuffleboard courts, a basketball court, a complete fitness center, on site restaurants dining, as well as EV charging stations, trailer/boat/RV parking, and a convenient tram system. Just across the street, you'll find top rated dining at Firefly, pampering at Bella Day Spa, and family fun at Rock'It Lanes bowling and arcade. Call now to schedule your private and exclusive tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 774238 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11347 Front Beach Road 411
    • Viewed: 93
    • Price: $620,000
    • Price sqft: $471
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1317
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 344
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 0.00
    School Information
    • High School: Arnold
    • Middle School: Surfside
    • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: InGround, Community
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange
    • Legal Description: EDGEWATER TOWER III UNIT 411 ORB 1269 P 31 ORB 3848 P 859 2BR 2B 1317 H&C 119 BALC
    • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 34800-404-000
    • Style: HighRise
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Unit Number: 411
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 93
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 811, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($461.20 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 811 More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features views of the emerald waters & sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. This unit makes a great rental investment or private home. Interior

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782361
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11483 Front Beach Road 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $679,900.00 ($497.73 / sqft )

    11483 Front Beach Road 306 More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded condo in edgewater beach resort. This spacious, open, and bright unit is the 1366 sq. Ft. Plan the most popular 2 bedroom condo floorplan in edgewater and features 2 roomy bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 781983
    2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1407, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $580,000.00 ($511.01 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1407 More Like This

    Motivated Seller Bring All Offers Grand Panama Beach Resort 2BR + Bunk | 2BA | 14th Floor | Gulf Front | Sleeps 8 Experience beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 14th floor Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771377
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10509 Front Beach  503, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $699,900.00 ($527.83 / sqft )

    10509 Front Beach 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This condo is gorgeous with exquisite decorations and high end furnishings and appliances. ALL rooms face the beach, which is the best floor plan of any unit on the Gulf. This unit is completely cov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 771816
    2. Provided by CitiStar Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Front Beach Road 1-608, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $570,000.00 ($502.20 / sqft )

    11807 Front Beach Road 1-608 More Like This

    Beach Front beauty ! Grand Panama Beach Resort, Tower 1 608 The least expensive 2bed 2bath/bunks and one of the nicest !!! 100% Homeowner owned resort Stunning beachfront condo on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785751
    2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road 307, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $560,000.00 ($409.96 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

    Welcome to Edgewater excellence in Tower II 307, featuring the coveted 'Deluxe' floor plan that delivers the resort's most spacious 2 bedroom design plus massive rental opportunity. This well maintain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 786387
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10901 Front Beach Road 2103, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($531.65 / sqft )

    10901 Front Beach Road 2103 More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!!! UPDATED 3BR/2BA CONDO IN FABULOUS MAJESTIC BEACH. Gulf front master suite. All tiled flooring, stainless appliances, custom white cabinets, quality furnishings & artwork. Open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 785380
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11757 Front Beach Rd  W208, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $630,000.00 ($369.94 / sqft )

    11757 Front Beach Rd W208 More Like This

    This gulf front condo offers stunning panoramic views of the emerald waters and the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. The beautifully decorated three bedroom, three bathroom condo is offered fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 779579
    2. Provided by Emerald Beach Properties, Inc.
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11619 Front Beach Road # 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $680,000.00 ($432.30 / sqft )

    11619 Front Beach Road # 303 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 303 at Edgewater Resort! This lower level unit is a stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf. This spacious residence combines comfort and style perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: 778338
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10611 Front Beach Road 1502, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
    $690,000.00 ($521.94 / sqft )

    10611 Front Beach Road 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Ocean Ritz condominium, offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf through stunning floor to ceiling glass w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 782372
    2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap