Active
    Property Photos
    11435 Riverhaven Drive W
    1. Image 1 For 11435 Riverhaven Drive W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $402,500

    Address: 11435 Riverhaven Drive W, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Description

    $10,000 price reduction! Beautiful villa on the canal with easy boating access to the gulf. Villa is a 2/2/2 plus a den and total of 1500sf, on the canal has been fully renovated in riverhaven village. The property has a canal view with a large composite deck with boat dock and hot tub overlooking the canal. Villa features, a great room, dining room, primary and guest br's, study, two full ba's, kitchen, enclosed side foyer porch, enclosed lanai and 2 car attached garage. Primary br has full ensuite ba with glass enclosed walk in shower. 2nd full ba has combo tub/shower. Both ba's have new vanities with granite counters. Entire villa has luxury vinyl plank throughout. Kitchen has new granite counters and stainless steel appliances. The foyer and lanai have new tile. Doors are new and all interior walls freshly painted. Hvac system is new with the heat pump being raised 4 feet off the ground. Composite deck is set up as a boat dock with gulf a short ride through the canal/river. Overall a beautiful place to call home or a wonderful 2nd home with water amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 846205 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11435 Riverhaven Drive W
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $402,500
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2117
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 299
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Deck
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
    • Living Area: 1506.00
    • Other Structures: Garages
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flat
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High
    • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
    • School Elementary: Homosassa Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: DoubleOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Disposal, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Association Name: ShadowWood
    • Association Phone: 352-301-3067
    • Interior Features: Bookcases, Fireplace, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, Skylights, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, SlidingGlassDoors
    • Legal Description: RIVERHAVEN VLG PB 9 PG 31 LOT 5 BLK 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 19
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1973813
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: CLR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10990 Seminole Place, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $475,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

    10990 Seminole Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Own a piece of Homosassa history when you step through the original double doors of this truly one of a kind home. Once a Historic building, this beautifully transformed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715847
    2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
    3. Contact Barbara McKinnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3786 Emma Jane Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $415,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

    3786 Emma Jane Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Huge price reduction on this Spacious Home on Acre No Deed Restrictions, No HOA! This immaculate home sits on a half an acre in a non deed restricted community with no HOA fees, offering exceptiona

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2797 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452426
    2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11721 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $450,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

    11721 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living in the highly sought after Riverhaven Village! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom canal front home offers direct access to the Homosassa River and is perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2731 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714603
    2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Jenkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11491 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $399,000.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

    11491 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring your boat and start enjoying all this move in ready, furnished, waterfront paradise in the desirable Riverhaven Village Neighborhood has to offer. Located on a deep water canal leading to the Ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719558
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Piferrer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2283 Todd Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $475,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    2283 Todd Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    CUSTOM WATERFRONT HOME AND NEVER FLOODED! Built in 2006, this beautifully designed two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a one car garage, and 2,060 square feet of living space. Perfectly pos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723433
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
    3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5303 Parkland Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $424,900.00 ($100.45 / sqft )

    5303 Parkland Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Construction permits now in hand!! Escape to your dream home nestled in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8335583
    2. Provided by PALM LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Nika Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10234 Middlburg Loop 152, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $364,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

    10234 Middlburg Loop 152 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built. Permits Issued 5 6 months for completion. Seize the opportunity to claim one of the final 4 stilt model villas in this exclusive waterfront community. With

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2498 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7876266
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ruth Squires
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10990 Seminole Place, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $475,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

    10990 Seminole Place More Like This

    Own a piece of Homosassa history when you step through the original double doors of this truly one of a kind home. Once a historic church, this beautifully transformed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence now

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850916
    2. Provided by Trotter Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11451 Pope Court, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $399,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

    11451 Pope Court More Like This

    Rare opportunity to secure a prime waterfront property in Old Homosassa. Situated on deep water with direct access to the Homosassa River and Gulf, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2649 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852406
    2. Provided by Trotter Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11491 Riverhaven Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $399,000.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

    11491 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852494
    2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap