Active
    Property Photos
    11491 Riverhaven Drive
    1. Image 1 For 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 11491 Riverhaven Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Description

    Bring your boat and start enjoying all this move in ready, furnished, waterfront paradise in the desirable Riverhaven Village Neighborhood has to offer. Located on a deep water canal leading to the Homosassa River and Gulf makes a trip to the nearby spring, restaurants, or fishing grounds a breeze. Must see highlights include two spacious master suites, a completely updated interior, luxury vinyl plank flooring, a boat lift, a new roof (2025), and many upgrades inside and out. The beautiful kitchen includes custom birch cabinets, granite countertops, and new stainless appliances. Work from home in the office or entertain in the spacious living area featuring an open floor plan. Closets throughout the home feature custom built ins with ample storage. Energy efficient windows and custom window treatments are included as well as furnishings and decor. The inside upgrades and inclusions are just the beginning. Step outside to a huge lanai featuring epoxy flooring (2025), as well as screens and vinyl making it the perfect place to soak in the water views all year. From the lanai there is a large deck (2021), dock (2020), and 5000 pound Neptune boat lift (2020) with two new motors (2024). The roof has a transferable 15 year warranty. Electrical box has generator hook up. Hot Water Heater (2018). HVAC (2020). Fresh Exterior paint (2022). New light fixtures, ceiling fans, interior paint, doors and trim (2024). Join the optional Riverhaven Village Community Club located across from this home for access to the tennis courts, pickle ball courts, pool, dog park, clubhouse, and regular events. Bring your boat and start enjoying the waterfront lifestyle in time for scallop season. Schedule a showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 852494 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11491 Riverhaven Drive
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2136
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway
    • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile
    • Living Area: 1493.00
    • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    • School Elementary: Homosassa Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private, Boat, GarageDoorOpener, RvAccessParking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: None, Community
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting, Other, SeeRemarks
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Shadowood HOA
    • Association Phone: 8636980787
    • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, MultiplePrimarySuites, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, ShowerOnly, Skylights, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, WindowTreatments, SlidingGlassDoors
    • Legal Description: RIVERHAVEN VLG PB 9 PG 31 LOT 14 BLK 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 19
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1945330
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: CLR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10990 Seminole Place, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $475,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

    10990 Seminole Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Own a piece of Homosassa history when you step through the original double doors of this truly one of a kind home. Once a Historic building, this beautifully transformed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715847
    2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
    3. Contact Barbara McKinnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3786 Emma Jane Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $415,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

    3786 Emma Jane Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Huge price reduction on this Spacious Home on Acre No Deed Restrictions, No HOA! This immaculate home sits on a half an acre in a non deed restricted community with no HOA fees, offering exceptiona

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2797 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452426
    2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11721 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $450,000.00 ($164.78 / sqft )

    11721 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront living in the highly sought after Riverhaven Village! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom canal front home offers direct access to the Homosassa River and is perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2731 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714603
    2. Provided by WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Jenkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11491 Riverhaven Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $399,000.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

    11491 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bring your boat and start enjoying all this move in ready, furnished, waterfront paradise in the desirable Riverhaven Village Neighborhood has to offer. Located on a deep water canal leading to the Ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2136 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719558
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Piferrer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2283 Todd Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $475,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

    2283 Todd Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    CUSTOM WATERFRONT HOME AND NEVER FLOODED! Built in 2006, this beautifully designed two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a one car garage, and 2,060 square feet of living space. Perfectly pos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723433
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
    3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5303 Parkland Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $424,900.00 ($100.45 / sqft )

    5303 Parkland Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Construction permits now in hand!! Escape to your dream home nestled in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8335583
    2. Provided by PALM LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Nika Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10234 Middlburg Loop 152, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
    $364,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

    10234 Middlburg Loop 152 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built. Permits Issued 5 6 months for completion. Seize the opportunity to claim one of the final 4 stilt model villas in this exclusive waterfront community. With

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2498 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7876266
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ruth Squires
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10990 Seminole Place, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $475,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

    10990 Seminole Place More Like This

    Own a piece of Homosassa history when you step through the original double doors of this truly one of a kind home. Once a historic church, this beautifully transformed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence now

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 850916
    2. Provided by Trotter Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11451 Pope Court, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $399,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

    11451 Pope Court More Like This

    Rare opportunity to secure a prime waterfront property in Old Homosassa. Situated on deep water with direct access to the Homosassa River and Gulf, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2649 sqft
    1. MLSID: 852406
    2. Provided by Trotter Realty
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11621 Riverhaven Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
    $360,000.00 ($166.13 / sqft )

    11621 Riverhaven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the essence of Floridas Nature Coast in this beautifully updated waterfront home, ideally located in Riverhaven Village. Tucked along a quiet canal just minutes by boat to the Homosassa River

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2167 sqft
    1. MLSID: 848446
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap