Active
    Property Photos
    785 Hunt Club Drive
    1. Image 1 For 785 Hunt Club Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $759,900

    Address: 785 Hunt Club Drive, Hernando, FL 34442

    Description

    Significant Price Reduction Incredible Opportunity! Dont miss your chance to own this stunning 2022 Tiffany style pool homenow offered at a remarkable new price! Perfectly positioned on fenced, and beautifully landscaped homesite 107 feet above sea level (NO flood insurance required), this home combines elegant design with peace of mind in the gated, amenity rich community of Terra Vista of Citrus Hills. Step through the custom fused glass entry door into a bright, open Great Room that overlooks the gas heated saltwater pool and waterfall. The gourmet kitchen features granite counters, crown molding, tile flooring, and soft, neutral tones that flow seamlessly throughout. With 3 bedrooms, a private office, and a spacious 14x26 pool area, this home was made for both relaxation and entertaining. The luxurious primary suite offers pool access, two large closets, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower. Practical touches include an extended 23 ft garage for two cars plus a golf cart, three laundry closets, a large pantry, and modern energy efficient construction featuring foam insulation and a radiant barrier attic. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle youve dreamed ofmeet friends at the Tiki Bar, play pickleball, golf, or tennis, unwind at the spa, explore miles of walking and biking trails, or join one of the many social clubs. Outdoor adventures like kayaking, boating, and fishing await just minutes away in beautiful Citrus CountyFloridas hidden gem!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 839754 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 785 Hunt Club Drive
    • Viewed: 306
    • Price: $759,900
    • Price sqft: $226
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3356
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 515
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway
    • Fencing: SplitRail, YardFenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank
    • Living Area: 2496.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sloped, Trees, Wooded
    School Information
    • High School: Lecanto High
    • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
    • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: RadiantAtticBarrier
    • Pool Features: CleaningSystem, InGround, Lap, Pool, Waterfall
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: CentralAir
    • Heating: HeatPump
    • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
    • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
    • Sewer: PublicSewer
    • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, HighSpeedInternet, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, Other, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, StreetLights, SeeRemarks, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Pet Deposit: 0.00
    • Security Deposit: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    • Trash Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, GasCooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Amherst Village
    • Association Phone: 352-746-1855
    • Interior Features: Attic, Bathtub, TrayCeilings, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, TubShower, UpdatedKitchen, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, FirstFloorEntry, ProgrammableThermostat, SlidingGlassDoors
    • Legal Description: HUNT CLUB UNIT 2 PB19 PG72-73 LOT 13 BLK F
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 08
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3512756
    • Possession: Closing
    • Style: Contemporary, OneStory
    • The Range: 0.00
    • Topography: Varied
    • Views: 306
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 161 Chase Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $880,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

    161 Chase Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 161 W Chase Street where design, function, and lifestyle all come together the way theyre supposed to. This is a fully dialed in, move in ready home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4544 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8493404
    2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1071 Pointer Loop, HERNANDO, FL 34442
    $750,100.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

    1071 Pointer Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement!!! Live a life of splendor when you join the ranks of terra vista citrus hills. Named one of top 50 master planned communities in the united states according to where to retire magaz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3425 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7862215
    2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Eric Meuser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1428 Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442
    $725,000.00 ($192.26 / sqft )

    1428 Ridge Meadow Path Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Loaded with upgrades and thoughtfully designed for luxury living, this stunning residence in Bellamy Ridge of Terra Vista offers refined elegance, comfort, and exceptional value. Distinctive architect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3771 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851910
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Dusty Court, Hernando, FL 34442
    $849,000.00 ($157.92 / sqft )

    74 Dusty Court More Like This

    Enjoy the peace and privacy of country surroundings in this 2024 custom built modern home, ideally situated on 1.77 private acres at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering space, privacy, and sophist

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5376 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.77 acres
    1. MLSID: 852575
    2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Chase Street, Hernando, FL 34442
    $880,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

    161 Chase Street More Like This

    Welcome to 161 W Chase Street where design, function, and lifestyle all come together the way theyre supposed to. This is a fully dialed in, move in ready home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 ca

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4544 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.03 acres
    1. MLSID: 853955
    2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1283 Rockwood Point, Hernando, FL 34442
    $899,000.00 ($241.80 / sqft )

    1283 Rockwood Point Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    THIS GORGEOUS CUSTOM HOME welcomes you with an intricately designed entryway from the beautiful tile inlay floor to the sumptuous chandelier above. As you walk through the home you will note the din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3718 sqft
    1. MLSID: 853089
    2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Redsox Path, Hernando, FL 34442
    $849,900.00 ($234.71 / sqft )

    161 Redsox Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after, gated golf community of Terra Vista, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom plus office home offers the perfect blend of modern elegance, comfort, and serene golf cours

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3621 sqft
    1. MLSID: 851832
    2. Provided by Haven Property Group LLC
    3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap