Active
    Property Photos
    11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 11564 Mizzon Drive 109, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    Beautiful ground floor unit in the Lakes of Windermere! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, ceramic tile flooring throughout and elegant crown molding in the living areas. The kitchen is complete with granite countertops, a breakfast bar and pantry. There is a separate dining area and living room that leads to the large screened in porch. The split floor plan allows privacy, and each bedroom has an attached bathroom. Water, sewer, valet trash pick up, washer and dryer are all included! This exceptional gated community includes a gorgeous clubhouse, fitness center, huge community pool, beach volleyball area, grills and 24 hour security guard on site. This unit is available July 2026. Photos shown are prior to current tenant move in.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406185 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11564 Mizzon Drive 109
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1161
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1161.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, None
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lakeside at Lakes of Winderemere/Heather Dean
    • Association Phone: 407-905-2834
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 36-23-27-5445-09-109
    • Unit Number: 109
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8264 Maritime Flag Street 1419, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $1,995.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

    8264 Maritime Flag Street 1419 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Lakeside at Lakes of Windermere 2nd floor 2 bedroom condo with an open floor open, 42" cabinets, under cabinet lighting, breakfast bar and crown molding. Master bedroom has a large walk in c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372117
    2. Provided by RED DOOR INVESTMENT GRP LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Beckman Ochs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8253 Maritime Flag Street 109, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,450.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    8253 Maritime Flag Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Lakeside Village community in Windermere. This spacious home features an open concept layout with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402609
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11564 Mizzon Drive 304, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,450.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    11564 Mizzon Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lakeside of Windermere!!! This Luxury Lifestyle Community is conveniently located across from shopping plazas which provide Publix Grocery, restaurants and shops. Enjoy top quality amenitie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396097
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Alex Lukavsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7603 Bramwell Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,399.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    7603 Bramwell Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Reduce rental to live in Windermere, location, location Corner unit at Community of Windermere at Wickham Park . Step inside to find a bright and spacious great room that is perfect for entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397384
    2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
    3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12335 Cruxbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    12335 Cruxbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome nestled in a charming Windermere community known for its tree lined streets, sidewalks, and beautiful canopied trees. Step inside to find

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2074 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398750
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Andy Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 206, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,250.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained community in highly desirable Windermere, FL. This 1,455 sq ft unit offers an open and functional floor plan featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1455 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390889
    2. Provided by MNT INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rizwan Rashid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 1101, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    11434 Jasper Kay Terrace 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offering 1,442 sq.ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This unit has been fully renovated and presents in clean, modern condition wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1442 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404802
    2. Provided by PINK MIAMI REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Denis Bochkov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7668 Billingham Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,425.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    7668 Billingham Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ... Welcome to Windermere! ... Move in ready... Newly installed LVP flooring for the upstairs and freshly painted for the entire house.... No Carpet... This home offers beautiful park views and a shor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2074 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400919
    2. Provided by MAY HO REALTY
    3. Contact Jennie Ho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 12876 Calderdale Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,400.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    12876 Calderdale Avenue More Like This

    Beautiful townhome in desirable Wickham Park. Premium lot with pool view. Townhome features anon floor plan with espresso kitchen cabinets, upgraded backsplash, granite countertops and stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406093
    2. Provided by DEMAYA REALTY
    3. Contact Victor Jordan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12654 Langstaff Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    12654 Langstaff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming and specious 2 bedroom Townhouse in Windermere! Introducing the highly sought after Windermere Townhouse in Windermere, FL! This charming townhouse features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148253
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap