Active
    Property Photos
    14571 Ward Road
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 14571 Ward Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 14571 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    Enjoy this spacious 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Creekstone community. As you enter, youll appreciate the beautiful tile flooring throughout the main living areas, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, ceiling fans throughout, and elegant Venetian blinds. The open concept kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a massive island, granite countertops, wood cabinetry, and sleek newer appliances. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom complete with a relaxing garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower, and dual vanity sinks. Residents of Creekstone enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, playground, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near the Orlando VA Medical Center in Lake Nona, shopping, restaurants, and neighborhood markets, with easy access to Hwy 417 and Osceola Pkwy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6406184 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14571 Ward Road
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2396
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.3521 / -81.3209
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: ORLANDO
    • Zipcode: 32824
    • Subdivision: Creekstone
    • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
    • Contact: Fred Jackson
    • 407-545-2594
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1913.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Julie Antonides
    • Association Phone: 352-227-2100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CREEKSTONE 88/63 LOT 64
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-2300-00-640
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

    2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3801 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141249
    2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1409 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

    1409 Wood Violet Drive More Like This

    Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious two story home is designed for both every

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2902 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382014
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
    3. Contact Ian Trumbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14904 Wild Wood Lily Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $440,000.00 ($178.64 / sqft )

    14904 Wild Wood Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Forest Ridge community of Meadow Woods, where this nearly brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story home truly shines! Nearly everything has been updated, featuring a bright, open layou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2463 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372187
    2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12422 Sion Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $410,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

    12422 Sion Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the heart of Orlando! Featuring an open concept floor plan and abundant natural light throughout, this 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3256 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133033
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12417 Bohannon Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $489,999.00 ($180.15 / sqft )

    12417 Bohannon Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom pool home in the heart of Orlando. Featuring an open floor plan, updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a private screened in pool perfect for entertaining. Con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388849
    2. Provided by COTTAGE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Latoya Borda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Kassik Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

    265 Kassik Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Competitively priced for todays market. Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday living. Featuring two primary suites, this layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395340
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12328 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $475,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

    12328 Bronson Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious 4 bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility! Two rooms are conveniently connected, offeri

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2728 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354203
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Mario Renato Da Silva, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15101 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $420,000.00 ($172.56 / sqft )

    15101 Braywood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor special!!! Great opportunity to own an income producing property already rented until November.. Fully remodeled single story residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Recent upd

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2434 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378747
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Maria Apostol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2509 Barwick Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $529,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

    2509 Barwick Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best value in wyndham lakes estates priced to sell! Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and affordability in this meticulously maintained gem. Situated on a premium lot with no rear

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394161
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Brigida Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1641 Brook Hollow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $515,000.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

    1641 Brook Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath pool home located in a well established Willowbrook community in the south Orlando area. This delightful residence bo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3649 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390496
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact TN Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap