Active
    Property Photos
    2206 Antigua Place 1026
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

    Address: 2206 Antigua Place 1026, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

    Description

    Welcome to the beautiful Villas del Sol at Kissimmee, a Gated Community. Available now! This cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior complemented by newer luxury vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the spaceno carpet! The kitchen has been thoughtfully upgraded with sleek quartz countertops and newer cabinetry. Enjoy the ease of an in unit washer and dryer, along with ceiling fans in both the living room and bedroom for added comfort year round. The spacious bedroom features a walk in closet, providing ample storage and organization. This home also includes a newer AC system that has been recently cleaned and serviced, giving you peace of mind and energy efficiency. The community offers serene lake views throughout, creating a relaxing environment to come home to every day. Community amenities include a clubhouse, 2 pools, hot tub, tennis courts, fitness center, walking paths, picnic tables + BBQ grills, plus convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Perfect for tenants seeking a great location with plenty of amenities nearby. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404444 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2206 Antigua Place 1026
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,400
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 530
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 530.00
    School Information
    • High School: Osceola High School
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Koa Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Merari Santiago
    • Association Phone: 321-754-1680
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2276-0001-1026
    • Unit Number: 1026
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom apartment on ground floor with screened porch. This spacious condominium has an amazing location close to shops, stores and parks. The Cascades at Kissimmee is a gated community wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400375
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4123 Spitfire, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,510.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

    4123 Spitfire Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135935
    2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 Clyde Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    712 Clyde Avenue More Like This

    Beautiful home in Kissimmee, ready to move in, very close to everything, Walmart, shopping area and restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144452
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 811 Magnolia Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,650.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    811 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This newly renovated duplex is located in the heart of Kissimmee. Cozy and charming, this bungalow style home is just 5 minutes from Downtown Kissimmee. Conveniently close to shopping, markets, hospit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381213
    2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
    3. Contact Roel Sarmago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2031 Cascades Boulevard 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    2031 Cascades Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained condo available for rent in a prime location! This spacious unit features comfortable living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional layout perfect for everyday l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148751
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Luz Cuartas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4166 Flying Fortress Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    4166 Flying Fortress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Kissimmee featuring a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a fully fenced backyard with lawn maintenance included,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143411
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Freddy Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3831 Bowline Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,450.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    3831 Bowline Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful Condo 2 bedroom 2 Bath located on the second floor. The community includes a list of amenities: Elegant Clubhouse with Billiards, TV Room & Wifi, Extensive Workout Area Featuring Weight Equi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 910 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140100
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Maria Grateron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2209 Antigua Place 827, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,550.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    2209 Antigua Place 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the 2nd floor in the nicely well ma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1026 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101876
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
    3. Contact Carla Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1513 Central Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,295.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

    1513 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 1 Bedroom Rental All Utilities Included! Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit featuring all utilities included for your convenience. Ideally located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 420 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147347
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Mary Clevenger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,600.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    NO SECURITY DEPOSIT REQUIRED FOR SELECTED QUALIFIED CANDIDATES Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located just minutes from Vine and John Young, with convenient access to public transportation. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332145
    2. Provided by ROVIRA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Rovira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap