Active
    Property Photos
    16118 Muirfield Drive
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 16118 Muirfield Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,900

    Address: 16118 Muirfield Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556

    Description

    Golf course pool home in the eagles | 4br + office + bonus + 3 car garage | 3,720 sq ft | guard gated community. Plus 2 brand new carrier ac units (installed may 8th, 2026). 10 year warranty & 5 year maintenance warranty! This is a rare opportunity to enjoy spacious, golf course living with privacy, versatility, and endless potential in one of tampas most established and sought after communities. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, original owner pool home in the guard gated community of the eagles. Known for its natural beauty, this neighborhood offers miles of tree lined sidewalks, abundant green space, and a peaceful, golf cart friendly lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on a premium golf course lot with no direct rear neighbors, this 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home includes a private office, oversized bonus room and a 3 car garage providing 3,720 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space suited for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open, inviting layout. The first floor features formal living and dining areas, a large, private home office, dedicated laundry room, half bath and a sizable family room that flows seamlessly to the kitchen. The kitchen is designed for both function and gathering, featuring extensive cabinetry, multiple pantry closets, generous counterspace, a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a large eat in dining area. Sliding glass doors from both the kitchen and family room open to the screened in pool and paver lanai, creating a true indoor outdoor florida living experience. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, where you can relax poolside or entertain while enjoying serene golf course views framed by mature treesall with the added privacy of no direct rear neighbors. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a comfortable sitting areaideal for a quiet reading nook or cozy morning coffeean oversized walk in closet, and a beautifully remodeled en suite bath featuring dual sinks, updated vanity and fixtures, and a floor to ceiling tiled walk in shower. Three additional generously sized bedrooms with vaulted ceilings share an updated full bath, while new flooring extends throughout the entire upstairs level. The expansive upstairs bonus room offers incredible flexibility with a vaulted ceiling, fresh paint and new flooringideal for a media room, playroom, home gym, second office, or a combination of uses. At 437 square feet, this space easily adapts to your needs. Additional highlights include: dedicated laundry room with ample storage roof replaced in 2017 newly replaced water heater updated garage door opener with keypad entry pride of ownership evident throughout residents of the eagles enjoy 24/7 guarded security with active patrols, two championship golf courses, clubhouse dining, and a community park with tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, a covered playground, and scenic walking paths. Zoned for a rated schools: mary e. Bryant elementary, farnell middle school, and sickles high school. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, tampa international airport, and the gulf beaches. The eagles golf community offers a true neighborhood feel with tree lined streets, golf cart friendly roads, and amenities designed to keep you active, connected and enjoying the best of florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401648 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16118 Muirfield Drive
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $799,900
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 4200
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 3720.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sickles-HB
    • Middle School: Farnell-HB
    • School Elementary: Bryant-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Mini Sewer, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Leigh Slement
    • Association Phone: 813-855-4860
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT THE EAGLES UNIT 2-A LOT 28 BLOCK J
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-30-27-17-02J-J00000-00028.0
    • View: Golf Course, Pool
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13709 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $799,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

    13709 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 13709 Stansil Avenue, a stunning Taylor Morrison Barbados model nestled in the prestigious and vibrant community of Starkey Ranch. Designed for elegance, comfort, and flexibility, this expa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4477 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880079
    2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
    3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13750 Dowling Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $775,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

    13750 Dowling Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Just Reduced! Welcome to this exceptional home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a gated community, offering both privacy and resort styl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4985 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447129
    2. Provided by LKV REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Rhoads
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16224 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $777,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

    16224 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW Roof 2026! Beautiful 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort and functionality in the highly sought after Ivy Lake Estates community! The master suite and 2 additional

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5141 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8440939
    2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nehad Darwish
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15618 Shoal Creek Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $949,000.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

    15618 Shoal Creek Place More Like This

    THE EAGLES! LUXURY AWAITS! Welcome to your Updated 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom + Huge Bonus Room, 2 Car Garage, Heated Pool Smart Home with 470+ sq ft TREX Sundeck located on a Quiet Cul de Sac with NO Re

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5246 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494594
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Carsten Prause
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

    4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4292 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7883629
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13030 Eagles Entry Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $919,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

    13030 Eagles Entry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare single story pool home crafted by local luxury builder Larson located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Eagles. Built in 2013, this beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4304 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481094
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Carsten Prause
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13803 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $849,900.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

    13803 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 13803 Stansil Ave, where thoughtful design meets elevated, turnkey living in the heart of Starkey Ranch. From the moment you arrive, the pavered driveway and upgraded elevation create a pol

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4351 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885151
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Angela Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16533 Hutchison Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
    $950,000.00 ($191.80 / sqft )

    16533 Hutchison Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    AN EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to experience true lakefront living! Tucked away on a private road, this stunning red brick Colonial offers a lifestyle centered around privacy, outdoor living, and effortle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4953 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491954
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Paul Mercer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap