Active
    Property Photos
    484 Cavesson Street
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 484 Cavesson Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 484 Cavesson Street, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    Welcome to 484 Cavesson Street in Apopkaa beautifully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and functionality. This inviting residence features an open concept floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with abundant natural light flowing throughout the main living areas. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility, with a spacious primary suite set apart from the additional bedrooms. A rare three car garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful, fully fenced backyardperfect for relaxing evenings, pets, or weekend gatherings. With its combination of style, space, and tranquility, this home is a standout opportunity in a desirable Apopka location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6401136 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 484 Cavesson Street
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $210
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2381
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 15
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2341.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Apopka High
    • Middle School: Apopka Middle
    • School Elementary: Rock Springs Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1096.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Specialty Management / Glen Broderick
    • Association Phone: 386-785-4205
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BRIDLEWOOD 100/21 LOT 22
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-20-28-0660-00-220
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 608 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $575,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

    608 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Hamrick Estates! Conveniently secluded off of Ponkan Road in Apopka and just minutes from Orange County's Northwest Sports Complex and the Apopka Amphitheater. Built in 2022, this like ne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392914
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact George Crawford, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

    1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5525 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098882
    2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
    3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3685 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105011
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 Long Pine Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $509,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

    2600 Long Pine Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This refined bungalow style residence offers over 2,583 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a vers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375394
    2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Emily Ventura
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

    1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387680
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Pat Long
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

    5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3285 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110832
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $480,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

    2554 Palmetto Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for a large home to raise a family and entertain family and guests, then this may be your new home! Enter the front door via the unique driveway with concrete stone tiles. You wil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3426 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398295
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jean Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3465 Rolling Hills Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $595,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

    3465 Rolling Hills Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this lovely corner lot 5/4 pool home in the sought after gulf community of Rock Springs Ridge. Home features fully solar system and a whole house water filtration system. Enter from a cover

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3797 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400992
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Owen Richards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2357 Huanier Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $569,975.00 ($229.27 / sqft )

    2357 Huanier Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Estimated Completion: July 2026. This beautifully designed Florence floorplan in Wekiva Springs Cove offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and a spacious two story layout thoughtfull

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2486 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885521
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4999 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $576,990.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

    4999 Firebush Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

    The Anna Maria with Bonus floorplan is an expansive two story home designed to accommodate a growing family, offering five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. On the main floor, you'll find a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3103 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111485
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap