Active
    Property Photos
    1048 Grandview Street
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 1048 Grandview Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

    Address: 1048 Grandview Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a rare chance to own a piece of history just steps from the heart of Downtown Mount Dora. Built in 1900 and rich with character, this 4 bedroom home offers 2,725 square feet on an oversized 0.55 acre fenced corner lot, something you simply don't find this close to downtown. Zoned R 2, the property allows for a potential second dwelling (subject to approvals), creating a powerful opportunity for a guest house, income producing rental, or multi generational living setup. Inside, timeless charm meets thoughtful updates. You'll find soaring ceilings, refinished original hardwood floors, and spacious living areas designed for both comfort and entertaining, including a large family room, formal living room, and an expansive dining space. The layout offers flexibility with two bedrooms upstairs and two downstairs, each level featuring a full bathroom. The kitchen delivers both function and space with an eat in area, double pantry, and abundant cabinets.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400107 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1048 Grandview Street
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $685,000
    • Price sqft: $251
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1900
    • Bldg sqft: 2725
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), French Doors, Lighting, Other, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Living Area: 2337.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA GULLER'S HOMESTEAD W 170 FT OF N 140 FT OF LOT 10 PB 3 PG 43 ORB 5397 PG 1408 ORB 5881 PG 996 ORB 6557 PG 1006
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-19-27-1300-000-01002
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5079 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $749,990.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

    5079 Northern Dove Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover our only quick delivery Palmer plan featuring LVP flooring in 1st floor main living areas, a 3rd car Garage, and a Study/Den with French doors all situated on a beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394603
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

    21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673135
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $625,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

    20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to one of Lake County's most sought after communities beautiful Sullivan Ranch. AND talk about the community: it offers fantastic amenities, the 5,000 sq. ft. luxurious club house offer

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4264 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362834
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Cheryl Waybright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Tanzanite Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $665,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

    5125 Tanzanite Drive Reduced More Like This

    This move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers the highly desirable next gen floor plan, perfect for multi generational living or a private in law suite with its own private exterior entrance,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4057 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108678
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Tony Stanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

    5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4207 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105258
    2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Andrew Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19337 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $714,562.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

    19337 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Model Home | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Dry Retention| No Rear Neighbors. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369394
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19341 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $705,904.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

    19341 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | Multi Gen Suite | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Dry Retention | North Facing Lot. Model Leaseback Available Now for Closing! This model home purchase includes our Model

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376071
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

    30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    *POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4386 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101223
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Michelle Bevill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5061 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $789,990.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

    5061 Northern Dove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover our only Move In Ready Palmer plan situated on a beautiful corner homesite and located in the highly sought after Bargrove Estates Community! This exquisite home features a total of 6 Bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5383 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401247
    2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19309 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $714,894.00 ($169.97 / sqft )

    19309 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: New Floor Plan | Dedicated Study | North Facing Lot | Covered Patio | Flat Lot. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. W

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4206 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385342
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap