Active
    Property Photos
    1719 Juniper Circle
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 1719 Juniper Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

    Address: 1719 Juniper Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769

    Description

    An enchanted garden like back yard is a homey feature of this lovely home tucked away in the established community of Pine Lake Estates. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. With custom wood accents and 1,218 square feet of living space, this property is perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a move in ready home in St. Cloud. Recent updates include a new roof and blown in insulation (2023) and water heater (2023), while the A/C system was installed in 2013. Inside, youll find a functional layout with inviting living spaces and an enclosed patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, complete with an above ground pool (that can be removed if requested), offering a great space for outdoor fun, pets, or gatherings. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and dining, this home combines value, location, and key updates, making it a must see in todays market!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6399893 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1719 Juniper Circle
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $350,000
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 2013
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1218.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    School Information
    • High School: St. Cloud High School
    • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
    • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Above Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PINE LAKE ESTATES UNIT 3 PB 2 PGS 96-97 LOT 56 09-26-30
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04-26-30-0904-0001-0560
    • Zoning Code: SR1B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1412 Cypress Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
    $389,000.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

    1412 Cypress Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    **MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT** Enjoy the landscaped walkway to your new front patio with custom wood ceiling and plenty of sitting space which is a wonderful place to relax. This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2693 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137145
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
    3. Contact Tiffany Licata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 437 Maryland Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
    $420,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

    437 Maryland Avenue More Like This

    NO HOA, NO CDD, Exceptionally corner lot residence ideally located just five blocks from the beautiful St. Cloud Lakefront, in one of St. Clouds most desirable and vibrant lakefront communities. Surro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2320 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406442
    2. Provided by JOURNEY HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elsa Malave LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1423 Louisiana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
    $335,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

    1423 Louisiana Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Oversized corner lot, fenced in backyard, solar system installed in 2020 and has been paid off....... Crown molding, newer ceiling fans, mirrored closet doors, water heater replaced in 2023, home has

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149053
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2144 Continental Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
    $395,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

    2144 Continental Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity for investors or families seeking a spacious and versatile home! This tenant occupied property features a bright, open concept layout with a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2663 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143607
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Adry Narvaez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 714 Wyoming Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
    $350,000.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

    714 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home on an oversized lot in the heart of St. Cloud, just 3 minutes from the scenic St. Cloud Lakefront Park! This charming property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400354
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Staples, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap