Active
    Property Photos
    2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $318,000

    Address: 2711 Oakwater Drive 116, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    $27,000 in gross income over the past 6 months (86% occupancy), with April bookings not yet included. Open to view this weekend 4/11,4/12 and 4/13. Active Airbnb with future bookings in place. Seller is currently booking; guests can rebook with you once your account is set up. Running cost summary attached. Fully furnished ground floor condo in a gated community just 1.5 miles from Walt Disney Worldno I 4 required. Low $495/month HOA includes cable and internet. Surrounded by 10+ championship golf courses. Private attached one car garage, plus additional driveway and guest parking, and just steps from the clubhouse and resort pool. Appliances replaced 5 years ago. Travertine tile throughout. 1,200 sq ft with an open floor plan, light tones, designer furnishings, fully equipped kitchen, luxury linens, master en suite, and screened patio. Amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, playground, and tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts. Perfect as an income property, vacation home, or primary residence. Ground floor units with a private garage this close to Disney are rare. Pets allowed for primary residents (breed restrictions apply). Convenient to Orlando International Airport ( 25 min), Universal and SeaWorld ( 20 min), Sunset Walk ( 10 min), and 1 hour to Cocoa Beach and Daytona Beach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6397075 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2711 Oakwater Drive 116
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $318,000
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1255
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 35
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Travertine
    • Living Area: 1255.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Folio
    • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: OAKWATER PH 15 A CONDO CB 11 PG 82 OR 3428/2338 BLDG 15 UNIT 116
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-4475-0015-1160
    • Unit Number: 116
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7671 Comrow Street 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $288,000.00 ($266.42 / sqft )

    7671 Comrow Street 302 More Like This

    Windsor Hills Resort! One of best resort Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished and updated 2bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with the lagoon style pool, water p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1081 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146686
    2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Huafeng Fang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2301 Butterfly Palm Way 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $289,900.00 ($197.48 / sqft )

    2301 Butterfly Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key investment opportunity near Disney. Rare ground floor fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with parking just steps from your door, recently fully updated and professionally decorated wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1468 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403426
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Gabby Lara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9061 Treasure Trove Lane 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $289,900.00 ($170.53 / sqft )

    9061 Treasure Trove Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Caribe Cove / Treasure Trove area, ideally positioned for personal use, vacation rental, or investment ownership near Disney and Central Flor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404257
    2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    3. Contact Deborah Armitage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

    7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1081 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5111171
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 110, REUNION, FL 34747
    $290,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

    7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of contemporary luxury living with this stunning and modern condo nestled within the highly coveted Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Situated in the heart of a premier golf destina

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1491 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6280145
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anna Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
    $290,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

    7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1491 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382862
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anna Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
    $299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

    1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5128624
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Monique Morgan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
    $299,000.00 ($199.33 / sqft )

    7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 121 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2+ bathroom residence offering a perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and low maintenance living. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147172
    2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ricardo Remak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8710 Rain Forest Place B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $299,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

    8710 Rain Forest Place B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own one of the few larger 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condos in the gated resort style community of Villas at Island Club. This spacious 1,616 sq ft unit has been meticulously updated a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148850
    2. Provided by DREAMPRENEURS LLC
    3. Contact Laura Ortenzio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7519 Bliss Way 7519, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $299,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

    7519 Bliss Way 7519 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful single story first floor condo at 7519 Bliss Way, just 1.5 miles from the entrance to Disney property! This charming and well maintained unit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1465 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388497
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Adriana Lima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap