Active
    Property Photos
    11715 Oxfordshire Place
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

    Address: 11715 Oxfordshire Place, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    Exceptional opportunity in the heart of South Orlando! Beautiful single story home located on a quiet cul de sac in a well maintained community. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional open layout enhanced by abundant natural light and a skylight, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings year round. The home has been thoughtfully updated with a new roof (2021), AC system (2025), and a brand new pool heater (2026), providing peace of mind and added value for the new owner. Ideally situated in an area known for good schools, this home also offers unbeatable convenience just minutes from shopping, restaurants, major highways, Orlando International Airport, and even world famous Disney attractions. With an affordable HOA and a prime location, this property delivers the perfect combination of comfort, lifestyle, and accessibility. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6396405 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11715 Oxfordshire Place
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $489,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 2678
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 35
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2016.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bono & Associates, LLC
    • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SOUTHCHASE PHASE 1B VILLAGES 1 & 3 28/16 LOT 231
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 14-24-29-8215-02-310
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: ORG-P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

    2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3801 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141249
    2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1409 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

    1409 Wood Violet Drive More Like This

    Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious two story home is designed for both every

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2902 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382014
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
    3. Contact Ian Trumbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

    3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3847 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360171
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12417 Bohannon Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $489,999.00 ($180.15 / sqft )

    12417 Bohannon Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom pool home in the heart of Orlando. Featuring an open floor plan, updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a private screened in pool perfect for entertaining. Con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388849
    2. Provided by COTTAGE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Latoya Borda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Kassik Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

    265 Kassik Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Competitively priced for todays market. Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday living. Featuring two primary suites, this layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395340
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12328 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $475,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

    12328 Bronson Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious 4 bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility! Two rooms are conveniently connected, offeri

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2728 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354203
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Mario Renato Da Silva, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Darnaby Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $550,000.00 ($181.70 / sqft )

    1212 Darnaby Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a BONUS ROOM located on the first floor, perfect for a home office or flex space, situated in the desirable gated community of Harb

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144251
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jessica Nino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $579,900.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

    14505 Ward Road More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlandos Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando locationthis Creeksto

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4153 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387846
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Asa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2854 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $550,000.00 ($163.35 / sqft )

    2854 Youngford Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***BUYER INCENTIVE: Closing cost a concern? The seller is offering a $5,000 Lender Credit toward the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down when using the seller's preferred lender!*** This expansive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386558
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Terrica Francois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2509 Barwick Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $529,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

    2509 Barwick Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best value in wyndham lakes estates priced to sell! Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and affordability in this meticulously maintained gem. Situated on a premium lot with no rear

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394161
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Brigida Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap