Active
    Property Photos
    7319 115th Place
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 7319 115th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

    Address: 7319 115th Place, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable, gated golf community of Oak Run Hillsidewhere active living and peaceful surroundings come together beautifully. Step inside to a spacious and inviting living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, featuring sliding glass doors that open to a covered, screened in patioideal for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine in comfort. The well appointed kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, providing plenty of storage and functionality for everyday living. The thoughtful layout ensures both comfort and convenience throughout the home. Additional highlights include a one car garage and low maintenance living, making this an excellent option for seasonal residents or those looking to downsize without sacrificing lifestyle. Living in Oak Run Hillside means enjoying access to resort style amenities, including golf, clubhouses, pools, fitness facilities, and a full calendar of social activitiesall just minutes from your doorstep. Conveniently located in Ocala, youre close to shopping, dining, healthcare, and everything you need for easy living. With its prime location, comfortable layout, and access to premier amenities, this home is a fantastic opportunity. Schedule your private showing today before its gone!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6396383 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7319 115th Place
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $185,000
    • Price sqft: $88
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2108
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1546.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Oak Run Country Club
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 112 OAK RUN HILLSIDE BLK C LOT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7017-003-005
    • Views: 31
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

    6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713585
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Moody
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10980 62nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
    $169,900.00 ($67.66 / sqft )

    10980 62nd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy living in the beautiful 55+ Spruce Creek community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a prime corner lot and features a desir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2511 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7877799
    2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
    3. Contact Roy Barnhart
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6086 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
    $182,000.00 ($81.32 / sqft )

    6086 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a welcoming 55+ community in Ocala, FL. Featuring 1,320 sq ft of well designed space, recent updates include a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719958
    2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
    3. Contact Sean Serra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9951 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $219,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

    9951 62nd Terrace Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    RENOVATED! Come see this beautiful concrete block Bluejay Model upgraded with a desired Under Air Florida Room, And a Custom Screened in Lanai Enclosure. Also updated is a desirable open concept kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2460 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722809
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Scott Dawley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6115 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
    $204,900.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

    6115 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Cardinal model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home in the 55+ community of Cherrywood Estates. With some updates to make

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2236 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717510
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10744 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $179,900.00 ($76.36 / sqft )

    10744 62nd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ** NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED WEEK OF 2/23/26 !** Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek North. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,144 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM719079
    2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
    3. Contact Brian McCarthy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10350 62nd Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $179,000.00 ($78.72 / sqft )

    10350 62nd Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully refreshed, this inviting home blends modern style with everyday comfort. A soft, neutral designer palette creates a light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2274 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384463
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6461 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $185,000.00 ($76.01 / sqft )

    6461 109th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek II in Southwest Ocala. Situated on a spacious .26 acre lot with beautiful mature trees in the front yard,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2434 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721125
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kelly LaFave
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10957 63rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
    $209,000.00 ($81.70 / sqft )

    10957 63rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    You will love this home! Completely remodeled three bedroom, two bath with a two car garage split plan. Luxury vinyl plank floors. New refrigerator, range and dishwasher. New counter tops. Updated ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2558 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722144
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
    3. Contact Kathleen Van
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11223 64th Court, OCALA, FL 34476
    $179,900.00 ($75.34 / sqft )

    11223 64th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    WOW! LOCATION!!! BRAND NEW ROOF! (being installed) Newer AC unit! Newer water heater with ProFlo thermal expansion tank! This well maintained 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and spacious 2 car garage on a ver

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884923
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
    3. Contact Louis Petruzzelli PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap