Active
    Property Photos
    300 Orange Avenue B
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 300 Orange Avenue B
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 300 Orange Avenue B
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 300 Orange Avenue B
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 300 Orange Avenue B
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 300 Orange Avenue B
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 300 Orange Avenue B
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 300 Orange Avenue B
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 300 Orange Avenue B
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 300 Orange Avenue B
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 300 Orange Avenue B
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,517

    Address: 300 Orange Avenue B, LONGWOOD, FL 32750

    Description

    2 BEDROOM 1 BATH DUPLEX LOCATED IN LONGWOOD! Move in Ready, 2 Parking Spots, Fenced In Yard, Living & Dining Rooms, Tile Flooring Throughout, CONVENIENT to Major Roads, Shopping, and Schools. The deposit amount is based upon the application results. Pets: OK up to 60 lbs. (Dangerous Pets are not permitted, Pit Bulls, etc.) Priced $1,450.00 for the first 4 months, $1,550.00 for the remaining 8 months (Average: $1,517.00/mo). AVAILABLE: NOW
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6395602 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 300 Orange Avenue B
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $1,517
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 833
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 39
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7036 / -81.3421
    • County: SEMINOLE
    • City: LONGWOOD
    • Zipcode: 32750
    • Subdivision: Longwood
    • Provided by: ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
    • Contact: Jay Myers
    • 407-641-5782
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 833.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32750 - Longwood East
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-20-30-5AU-0000-5850
    • Views: 33
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 829 Wildmere Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
    $1,400.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    829 Wildmere Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at 829 E Wildmere Ave #101, Longwood, FL 32750! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle in a prime location. Situated in th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 945 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.04 acres
    1. MLSID: G5078437
    2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
    3. Contact Eric Gardner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Oleander Street, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
    $1,575.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    200 Oleander Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming rental property located in the heart of Longwood, FL. This inviting home offers a convenient lifestyle, with easy access to several delicious restaurants and popular departmen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404604
    2. Provided by KHARIS REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Eric Jay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 961 Bryan Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
    $1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    961 Bryan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet cul de sac in Longwood. This well maintained property features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, natural light throughout, and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911162
    2. Provided by PROPIUS MAGNA REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Maria Quiroz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 Church Avenue, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
    $1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    744 Church Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable 2 Bed / 1 Bath 1/2 Duplex with Large Fenced Yard Great Longwood Location! If you're looking for a budget friendly home in a fantastic location, this is it! This no frills 2 bedroom, 1 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402848
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Eichenblatt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 945 Bryan Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
    $1,750.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

    945 Bryan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Well maintained 2BD/2BA duplex end unit located in the desirable Longwood area! This spacious home offers added privacy as an end unit and features a functional layout with comfortable living and dini

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 834 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400494
    2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
    3. Contact Digna Forbes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Bay Avenue A, LONGWOOD, FL 32750
    $1,590.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

    211 Bay Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to stay in the lovely downtown Longwood Historic District. Cozy 1 bed/1bath Upstairs apartment. Steps away from downtown Longwood and SunRail Station. Walk to Reiter Park with Amphit

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 544 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6113168
    2. Provided by DIVERSIFIED REALTY HOLDINGS
    3. Contact James Broadus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap