Active
    Property Photos
    7237 Edmund Court
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 7237 Edmund Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $519,900

    Address: 7237 Edmund Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Newly priced at $524,900, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a full 1 acre lot just minutes from downtown Mount Dora, offering a rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience. Features include 2,192 sq ft (including Florida room), new HVAC (2025), roof (2020), and full home repipe (2023). The layout includes a private office off the primary suite and a flexible Florida room for additional living space. A covered porch/patio provides the perfect space to relax or entertain while enjoying the surrounding property. Conveniently located approximately 2 miles from downtown Mount Dora, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Approximately 30 minutes to Sanford Airport and under an hour to Orlando International Airport and attractions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6393908 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7237 Edmund Court
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $519,900
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2192
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 45
    • Acreage: 1.02 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2192.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Marty Kobos
    • Association Phone: 407-448-8789
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CHESTERHILL ESTATES PHASE 1 13/77 LOT 9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-20-27-1296-00-090
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

    995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3779 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101519
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1010 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $519,999.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

    1010 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this Tourmaline home! Key features include: covered patio/ 3 bathrooms/ White Kitchen Cabinets/42'' soft close/ Matt Black Fixtures/ Quartz countertops throughout/Stainless Steel Appliances

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3070 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149233
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5047 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $585,000.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

    5047 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautiful 2 story home in the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills offers generous living space and standout curb appeal, featuring manicured landscaping and a side entry garage. Step inside to s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718877
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Eric English
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6114 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $585,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

    6114 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in the exclusive Estates of Tremayne within the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this beautifully appointed estate home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a formal living room, a spacious fa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3875 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107905
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
    3. Contact Patrick Shores
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19293 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $611,964.00 ($173.36 / sqft )

    19293 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Multi Gen Suite | Bonus Room | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom New Construction July Completion! Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3530 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373310
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32488 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $474,944.00 ($198.72 / sqft )

    32488 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenities | Covered Lanai | Single Level Living | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Bui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373289
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

    3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7962 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109256
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Victor Core
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7741 Lake Andrea Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $543,900.00 ($184.69 / sqft )

    7741 Lake Andrea Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious country estate offering an open and airy floor plan from the moment you enter. This home features formal living and dining areas, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated light fixtures, an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2945 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.09 acres
    1. MLSID: O6368455
    2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Cleve Loveland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30337 Gidran Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $525,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

    30337 Gidran Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the established Sullivan Ranch community, this well planned pool home offers a combination of privacy, functional layout, and usable indoor outdoor living, with no rear neighbors. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3092 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107968
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

    1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4840 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104786
    2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap