Active
    Property Photos
    2583 Santorini Drive
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 2583 Santorini Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 2583 Santorini Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Fully upgraded from floor to ceiling, this luxury townhome blends contemporary elegance with high end functionality designed specifically for short term rental success. Located in the exclusive Doppio Westside community in Kissimmee, just 15 minutes from Walt Disney World, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home features an open concept layout with spacious integrated living, dining, and kitchen areas that flow seamlessly to your own private heated pool. The kitchen is a showstopper with two oversized islands, Level 5 quartz countertops, designer backsplash, slatted wood detail, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. All cabinetry throughout the home includes soft close features and matte hardware for a sleek, modern finish. Each of the five bedrooms is designed with comfort and rental flexibility in mind including four full en suites and one located on the first floor. The bathrooms are finished with high end porcelain tile, glass shower enclosures, built in niches, and vessel sinks in select locations. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the entire home no carpet anywhere and 5.5" square baseboards give a clean, elevated look. Additional features include PVC windows, a smart front door lock, a lockable owners closet, a hybrid water heater, thermostat, and 2 Car Parking Spot. Construction is full concrete block, including second floor, with an insulated "sandwich" roof system and rubber membrane roofing designed for durability and energy efficiency. Located within a gated community, Doppio Westside offers resort style amenities such as a lagoon style pool, full service restaurant, clubhouse with front desk concierge, fitness center, playground, convention center, and EV charging stations all exclusively zoned for short term rental with no public school restrictions. Don't miss this opportunity to invest in one of Central Floridas most unique STR communities fully upgraded as standard, and built with both guest experience and investor return in mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6392039 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2583 Santorini Drive
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $267
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2227
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 51
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2133.00
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 449.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Westside Cay Townhomes Owner Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: WESTSIDE CAY PB 33 PGS 157-158 LOT 3
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-25-27-5417-0001-0030
    • Views: 52
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

    2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148713
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marcela Cazares
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7483 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $545,000.00 ($206.44 / sqft )

    7483 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

    Just five minutes from Disney's main entrance, this stunning residence combines the comfort of a private home with the luxury services of a resort. Featuring four and a half baths, a gourmet kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342014
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

    7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6213801
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
    3. Contact Martonio Pinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $550,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

    8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive More Like This

    Property is managed by a property management company avaibility must be confirmed. Stunning FULLY FURNISHED investment opportunity to own your vacation home near Disney with this modern townhome lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399795
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Glauco Pochine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1859 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $559,990.00 ($233.82 / sqft )

    1859 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **Seller paid closing costs with preferred lender/title** Celebration offers a unique lifestyle that blends small town charm with modern conveniences in one of Central Floridas most desirable location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389713
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

    1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144439
    2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
    3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349360
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1883 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349371
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

    7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6299500
    2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Valentino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $580,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

    1555 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391997
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap