Active
    Property Photos
    8531 Madrid Street
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 8531 Madrid Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $312,990

    Address: 8531 Madrid Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810

    Description

    Under Construction. The Allex is one of our one story floorplans featured in Millstone in Lakeland, Florida. With 2 exteriors to choose from, the Allex is sure to turn heads. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, youll find 1,504 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Relax on the covered lanai looking out to your backyard. The kitchen features granite countertops, luxury vinyl planks, stainless steel appliances and a walk in pantry which are sure to both turn heads and make meal prep easy. Youll never be too far from the action with the living and dining area right there. In every guest bedroom youll have carpeted floors and a closet in each room. Whether these rooms become bedrooms, office spaces, or other bonus rooms, there is sure to be comfort. The primary bedroom located in the rear of the home has its own attached bathroom that features a walk in closet and all the space you need to get ready in the morning. Sharing a sink isnt a worry with the double vanity. Like all homes in Millstone, the Allex includes all concrete block and also smart home technology, which allows you to control your home anytime with your smart device while near or away. Contact us today and find your home at Millstone. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6392035 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8531 Madrid Street
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $312,990
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1504
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Allex
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1504.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: Kathleen High
    • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
    • School Elementary: R. Clem Churchwell Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Residential Management Erin Poirier
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MILLSTONE PB 204 PGS 37-44 LOT 51
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-27-11-000865-000510
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7851 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $365,990.00 ($147.76 / sqft )

    7851 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to Fox Branch, a beautiful new home community nestled in Lakeland, FL. Discover seven thoughtfully designed floorplans offering 35 bedrooms, 23 bathrooms, and spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401686
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

    2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3526 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375747
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4227 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $372,365.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

    4227 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377732
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4232 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $375,490.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

    4232 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377757
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2169 Sutton Ridge Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $374,500.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

    2169 Sutton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    GET INTO THIS HOUSE WITH LITTLE TO NO MONEY OUT OF POCKET! A new FHA down payment assistance program, combined with seller assistance can cover up to 11% of your costs. This program also wraps new sol

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2347 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959479
    2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Melissa Bajsa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8253 Peak Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $350,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

    8253 Peak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Offering 1% lender credit. This is a home ready for its next chapter and the next owner gets to write it. The seller is providing a credit toward roof replacement, giving you a clean starting point an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2933 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395959
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Jessica Macias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7870 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $373,990.00 ($180.06 / sqft )

    7870 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakeside, one of our one story floorplans featured in our Fox Branch community in Lakeland, Florida. Take your pick between two artfully designed exteriors. Insid

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394067
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $365,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

    3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    NORTH LAKELAND, FLORIDA FARMHOUSE GEM! Fall in love with modern farmhouse living in this beautifully updated residence, where rustic charm meets contemporary elegance from the moment you step through

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961529
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carri McLure
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $359,900.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** well cared for with many recent updates in this spacious 4 bed 3 full bath home *** features first floor master with private full bath, cathedral ceilings, arch ways, open living / dining room ***

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2544 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503326
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Raymond Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7894 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $369,990.00 ($151.20 / sqft )

    7894 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan featured at Fox Branch, in Davenport, Florida. With 2 exteriors to choose from, the Robie is sure to turn heads. Inside this inviting 5 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393986
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap