Active
    Property Photos
    4630 Commander Drive 1012
    1. Image 1 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    2. Image 2 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    3. Image 3 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    4. Image 4 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    5. Image 5 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    6. Image 6 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    7. Image 7 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    8. Image 8 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    9. Image 9 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    10. Image 10 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    11. Image 11 of 11 For 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $155,000

    Address: 4630 Commander Drive 1012, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Welcome to this cozy and well maintained first floor 2 bedroom apartment featuring a fully carpet free interior, providing a clean, modern look and easy upkeep throughout. This inviting unit offers comfortable living spaces filled with natural light, with the added convenience of easy ground level accessno stairs requiredmaking it ideal for both homeowners and investors. Conveniently located just minutes from Orlando International Airport, this property offers quick access to a wide variety of restaurants, shopping centers, and everyday conveniences. Commuting is a breeze with close proximity to major highways such as 528 and 408, connecting you easily to Downtown Orlando, attractions, and surrounding areas. Residents of this community enjoy a range of amenities designed for both relaxation and recreation, including a tennis court, picnic area, two sparkling swimming pools, a conference and recreation room, and convenient on site laundry facilities. Whether youre looking for comfort, location, or lifestyle, this property offers it all.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391987 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4630 Commander Drive 1012
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $155,000
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1054
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1054.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 404.22
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Venetian Place Condominium
    • Association Phone: 407-384-6448
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: VENETIAN PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8755/1712 UNIT 1012 BLDG 10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-8908-01-012
    • Unit Number: 1012
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5967 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $174,990.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

    5967 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful remodeling condo includes features updates: New tankless water heater, granite countertop, plumbing, floors, kitchen, and bathrooms. Close to public transportation, shopping centers, schools

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.87 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129662
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Gloria Mejia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129903
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Jesus Nessy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4117 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

    4117 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated community just minutes from Orlando International Airport! This second floor home features an open living area, modern flooring, and a stylish kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358577
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: O6361480
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
    3. Contact Marilyn Diez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

    3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5137545
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $179,990.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

    4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5 More Like This

    Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349948
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Campana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

    4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141288
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Elimar Placido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346140
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $160,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

    3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Get busy living the Orlando Ventura Golf & Country Club lifestyle in this 2BR/2BA first floor Westridge condo located just one block from the clubhouse.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.35 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386667
    2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
    3. Contact Steven Schiffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

    3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5120740
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap