Active
    Property Photos
    141 White Marsh Circle
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 141 White Marsh Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 141 White Marsh Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    Welcome to one of the best opportunities in orlando. A pool home on a corner lot with major upgrades already done. Located in the established southchase community, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2,000 square feet of bright, open living space with soaring ceilings and a layout designed for both comfort and functionality. The upgraded kitchen anchors the home with modern finishes and flows seamlessly into the main living areas, ideal for everyday living, entertaining, or flexible use of space. Multiple living and dining areas provide options to fit your lifestyle. Step outside to your private screened in pool and patio, an increasingly rare find at this price point, perfect for enjoying florida living year round. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath with dual vanities, garden tub, walk in shower, and private water closet. Major value adding updates include: roof (2022), paid off solar panels (2023), full home repipe, and new water heater (2024). These big ticket improvements offer peace of mind and help reduce future out of pocket expenses, making this a standout option for buyers looking to maximize value. Conveniently located just minutes from orlando international airport, the turnpike, shopping, dining, theme parks and major attractions, this home delivers both convenience and lifestyle. Pool homes with this level of updates under $500k are hard to find. Dont miss this opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6389780 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 141 White Marsh Circle
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2588
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2036.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 184.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bono Management - Chelsea Bono
    • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SOUTHCHASE PH 1B VILLAGE 13 PHASE 2 31/121 LOT 135
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 14-24-29-8227-01-350
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

    3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3847 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360171
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1641 Brook Hollow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $515,000.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

    1641 Brook Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath pool home located in a well established Willowbrook community in the south Orlando area. This delightful residence bo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3649 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390496
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact TN Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12182 Sandy Apple Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $515,000.00 ($164.48 / sqft )

    12182 Sandy Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Design, Impressive Upgrades, and a Prime Locationthis great home in Woodland Park offers the perfect blend of style and convenience, situated between Lake Nona and Hunters Creek, just 3.5 miles

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3131 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400797
    2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
    3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

    3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3756 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397945
    2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
    3. Contact Linda Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2238 Cedar Garden Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $534,900.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

    2238 Cedar Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This renovated grand 2 story 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms offers over 2641 sq. Ft. Of living space on an oversize waterfront lot, plus a 2 car garage! New roof in 2023. A huge grand room w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397716
    2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gregor Graeff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap