Active
    Property Photos
    318 Vitoria Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 318 Vitoria Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200,000

    Address: 318 Vitoria Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

    Description

    Elegant 1922 Mission Revival home, located in popular College Quarter is a registered historic place in Winter Park, FL. Lifestyle is neighborly/relaxed/pet friendly/enhanced by proximity to Lake Virginia/lakeshore sidewalks/Rollins College campus/downtown Winter Park/Central Park/museums/shops/restaurants/cultural events, most walking distance. College Quarter residents enjoy exclusive use of Park/Dock on Lake Virginia to kayak/paddleboard/motor through Chain of Lakes or meet up for holiday fireworks/once in a lifetime or yearly celestial events. College Quarter is one of the oldest/most architecturally diverse neighborhoods. This 1922 home represents the Florida Mission Revival vernacular through a timeless blend of stucco exterior walls/asymmetrical faade/prominent arches above doors/large windows/a flat roof/barrel red tiles/a distinctive parapet and walled courtyard with wrought iron gate designed by local master ironworker. True to Mission Revival style, home connects to nature and surrounding College Quarter landscape through above architectural details that embody poetics of Mission Revival style. Builder used sensitive siting, placed home at highest elevation on street & it remains responsive to prevailing lake breezes/paths of rising sun & moon 104 years later. Lake light/sunlight/moonlight take centerstage in every room. Whether through window or door, each part of house has relationship with its surroundings. Mission Revival style accomplishes what homeowners often seeka homes ability to surprise. Airiness/lightness, beautiful atmosphere/ambience that Mission Revival architecture creates is notable that way. Mission Revival layout is key to that effect. Homes modified Great Room layout combines roles of several traditional rooms family/kitchen/living/dining rooms into 1 expansive space ideal for families/entertaining guests/enjoying natural light/views. Open layout in house is conducive to spending quality time together/socializing/entertaining. Proximity of kitchen/dining/living & outdoor spaces allow for easy interaction/conversation & creates sense of togetherness. Great Room dominates first floor living/dining room areas. One interior archway frames foyer, another leads to family room. Left of fireplace in Great Room are French Doors to enclosed porch/walled courtyard/plunge pool. Ceiling is 10 ft exposed rafters, 2 large, arched windows, one on East wall, one on West, face each other across 4 interior spaces. Changing light seen through handblown windowpanes in Great Room illuminate first floor & exterior environment. When moon rises over lake's cypress trees it appears in Great Room east window, travels thru sky, peeps into 2nd floor windows before moving ever higher in the sky. Kitchens center island is gleaming butcher block & divides food prep area from pantry/laundry/guest bathroom/living/dining areas. Kitchen counter imported tile/oak cabinets/small eat in breakfast nook. French Doors open to brick courtyard/garden area/plunge pool. Kitchen/Pantry/Guest Bathroom have heart of pine floors. Laundry new ceramic tile, built in wood cabinets/shelves, new washer/dryer, stainless steel sink. Great Room floors original oak. Staircase/second story floors original heart of pine. Bedroom 1 ensuite Bathroom/Linen Closet/Balcony. Bedroom 2 beautiful views/2 closets/built in drawers/. Bedroom 3 best water views during day. Single family ownership 45 years. Roof & 2 balconies 5 yrs old. Major renovations 2021 to present
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6388489 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 318 Vitoria Avenue
    • Viewed: 63
    • Price: $2,200,000
    • Price sqft: $904
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1922
    • Bldg sqft: 2433
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, French Doors, Garden, Permeable Paving, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Board, Fenced, Masonry, Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2433.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Street Brick
    School Information
    • High School: Winter Park High
    • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
    • School Elementary: Audubon Park K8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat, Water Heater
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Common Area, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: COLLEGE PLACE REPLAT H/46 THE W 70 FT OFLOT 1 BLK C
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-22-30-1490-03-012
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • Style: Historic, Mediterranean
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 63
    • Zoning Code: R-1AA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2299 Via Tuscany, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $2,200,000.00 ($410.98 / sqft )

    2299 Via Tuscany Virtual Tour More Like This

    Picture yourself unwinding in your private 0.41 acre yard, taking a dip in the pool, flipping through a good book, or hosting friends on a sunny afternoon. From there, stroll over to the Winter Park R

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5353 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355858
    2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Vincent Scarlatos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2412 Chantilly Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $2,394,500.00 ($460.84 / sqft )

    2412 Chantilly Avenue New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this brand new architectural masterpiece by DaVinci. This 5 bedroom, 6.5 bath home offers over 4,500 square feet of bright, open living space designed for bo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5196 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381552
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Tab Bish LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2361 Mulbry Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $2,395,000.00 ($636.29 / sqft )

    2361 Mulbry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    *** Parade of Homes Showcase This Weekend | Open House Saturday & Sunday 10 AM 6 PM *** Casa Noir Brand new construction custom home selected as a 2026 Parade of Homes showcase in Winter Park. 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3764 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396840
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Ahmad Hassan, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 785 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,989,000.00 ($504.69 / sqft )

    785 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Exquisite new construction in the heart of Winter Park, this LUIH Luxury Homes residence distinguishes itself through refined design, thoughtful efficiency, and an elevated level of craftsmanship. Fro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3941 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393117
    2. Provided by ONE LUXURY INTERNATIONAL LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Christensen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Phelps Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $2,279,000.00 ($589.04 / sqft )

    240 Phelps Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new construction luxury home in the heart of Winter Park! This stunning two story custom residence offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of heated living space with 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. A soaring

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3869 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389035
    2. Provided by GOLDEN GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Milena Fernandes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1760 Alabama Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $2,198,000.00 ($628.90 / sqft )

    1760 Alabama Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1760 Alabama Drive, a striking mid century residence where architectural character, thoughtful modernization, and exceptional livability come together in one of Winter Parks most desirable

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3495 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386409
    2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Brian Ruth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1130 Park North Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $2,495,000.00 ($484.94 / sqft )

    1130 Park North Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Half acre lot just steps from Park Avenue shopping and dining, tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Winter Park. This traditional two story home offers a well designed floorplan for both ever

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5145 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392394
    2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1760 Legion Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $2,295,000.00 ($373.23 / sqft )

    1760 Legion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Winter Park 1964 Charmer! This wonderful ranch is located just minutes to Downtown Orlando as well as Park Ave. With over 4300 sq ft of living space, this, 4 bed/5.5 bath home is in the prime location

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6149 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383603
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Steven Looper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Juanita Rael, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $2,300,000.00 ($497.41 / sqft )

    800 Juanita Rael Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Park Grove community, an impeccably updated one story residence ideally situated just moments from the vibrant shops and dining of Park Av

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4624 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396611
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
    3. Contact Mick Night
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1813 Harland Park Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
    $1,995,000.00 ($428.20 / sqft )

    1813 Harland Park Drive More Like This

    Nestled within the highly sought after Windsong community in Winter Park, this thoughtfully designed residence presents the perfect balance of functionality, comfort, and elevated indoor outdoor livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4659 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403483
    2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact MaryStuart Day
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap