Active
    Property Photos
    3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 3974 Atrium Drive U 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Located in the desirable Southpointe Condos inside of the gated Community of Ventura Country Club ..... this charming upstairs two bedroom, two bath condo offers peaceful living with beautiful vaulted ceilings and a screened Lanai with a private feel overlooking a wooded area. Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened in patio while taking in the quiet surroundings. The condo features wood laminate flooring throughout, a new roof installed in 2019, stainless steel appliances from 2019, and a convenient closet size stackable washer and dryer inside the unit. The kitchen and bathrooms are original but well maintained and in great condition. Residents enjoy an incredible array of amenities including an 18 hole golf course, clubhouse, Olympic size pool and Southpointe Community pool as well, restaurant and bar, fitness center, library, walking trails, tennis clay courts, playground, and an active calendar of community events. Rentals are permitted but see HOA deeds and restrictions. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlando International Airport. Buyers are responsible for confirming all information with Ventura Community administration regarding deeds and restrictions and Master Capital Contribution. HOA AND condo Fees include: $276 Plus $182 = $458.00 a month.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6388073 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3974 Atrium Drive U 3
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 820
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 65
    • Acreage: 2.17 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 820.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ventura Country Club
    • Association Phone: 407-277-2640
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: SOUTHPOINTE UNIT 4 CONDO CB 12/120 UNITU3 BLDG 34
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-8185-34-203
    • Unit Number: U 3
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: PD/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5861 Curry Ford Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $149,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

    5861 Curry Ford Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    End unit property in a prime location featuring a fully fenced rear patio. Priced attractively, this home presents a great opportunity for buyers and investors alike. The property does require TLC, ma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.05 acres
    1. MLSID: O6400914
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $145,900.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

    4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203 More Like This

    Wonderful APARTMENT , move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in one of Orlandos most central and convenient locations available. two gorgeous Swimming Pools, Elegant Club house, Private Fitness Cen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 23.00 acres
    1. MLSID: S5134210
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

    2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.36 acres
    1. MLSID: O6326255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129903
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Jesus Nessy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4117 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

    4117 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated community just minutes from Orlando International Airport! This second floor home features an open living area, modern flooring, and a stylish kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358577
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

    3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5137545
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346140
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $160,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

    3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Get busy living the Orlando Ventura Golf & Country Club lifestyle in this 2BR/2BA first floor Westridge condo located just one block from the clubhouse.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.35 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386667
    2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
    3. Contact Steven Schiffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

    3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5120740
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 S. Semoran Blvd  9, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    4223 S. Semoran Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Avalon Condosyour ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated first floor entry, 2 story 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo is move in ready and perfect for a f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367642
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap