Active
    Property Photos
    4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

    Address: 4707 Chevy Place 131a2, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a comfortable and updated living space with thoughtful finishes throughout. Brand new carpet adds warmth to the stair well and living areas, while durable tile flooring enhances the kitchen and bath and bedrooms for easy maintenance. The newly refurbished bathroom creating a clean, refreshed feel. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances and plenty of workspace, making meal prep simple and stylish. A washer and dryer are included for added convenience, allowing you to handle laundry from the comfort of home. With its blend of recent upgrades and practical features, this condo is move in ready and ideal for anyone seeking a low maintenance, updated living space
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6387773 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4707 Chevy Place 131a2
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $169,900
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 876
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 70
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 876.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 344.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Townes of Southgate Condominium
    • Association Phone: Melissa Benson
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: Townes of Southgate Condo Towne 2 CB 9.85 BLDG 4 Unit 131A2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 082329810404131
    • Unit Number: 131A2
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: 08
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

    5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341297
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Wally Gilmour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

    4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1042 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398438
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kent Perroux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

    4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333147
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Christian Ngoie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $199,000.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

    4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale Lender Approved Price, BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! An exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable SummerGate gated community. This beautifully maintained top floor 3 bedroom, 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365829
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Aniela Moise
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

    4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364576
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405239
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

    5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134546
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 438, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $187,000.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

    3325 Kirkman Road 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the charm of this spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located on the third floor at 3325 Kirkman Rd, Unit 438, in Orlando, Florida. With high ceilings that create an airy ambiance, this mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1037 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388780
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4605 Gate Place 05, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    4605 Gate Place 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GROUND FLOOR CONVENIENCE ANS FULLY FURNISHED! Experience effortless living in this immaculate, move in ready condo located in the sought after Townes of Southgate community. This desirable first floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388817
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

    5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345859
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap