Active
    Property Photos
    7776 Marsala Street
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 7776 Marsala Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

    Address: 7776 Marsala Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    Seller motivated! Amazing view; private flex space; property is close to Lake Louisa State Park; and adjacent to the exciting new Olympus projects. giving your daily access to trials, lakes and nature; No CDD; Low Hoa; Spacious corner lot; Designed open concept home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, enhanced by title flooring in the mail living area; extra room for your guess or office 42' cabinets, quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash and stainless appliances New Screen porch; furniture's negotiable. Quick Response!.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6385067 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7776 Marsala Street
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $579,000
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2537
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.4601 / -81.7133
    • County: LAKE
    • City: CLERMONT
    • Zipcode: 34714
    • Subdivision: Ridgeview Ph 3
    • Provided by: WE CARE REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Jaque Cornejo Torrez
    • 407-350-7903
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Other
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2100.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 104.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Ridgeview Residential Owner Association Inc
    • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: RIDGEVIEW PHASE 3 PB 77 PG 48-51 LOT 285 ORB 6246 PG 1709
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-23-26-0012-000-28500
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3128 Namaste Road, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $642,690.00 ($194.11 / sqft )

    3128 Namaste Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Inverness is an expansive single story design that exudes luxury and features two extra rooms for versatile needs. An open concept kitchen merges effortlessly into an intimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3311 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395865
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

    16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390932
    2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
    3. Contact Sandy Giff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17434 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $665,000.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

    17434 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Two Story Home with Unobstructed Views Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2,964 sq. ft. residence featuring a loft, den, and generously appointed details throughout. From the m

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109429
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Natthan Birkett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14605 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $654,604.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

    14605 Crestavista Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence Sims Model offering an exceptional blend of luxury, functionality, and location. This thoughtfully designed home features a dedicated home gym and a private denpe

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3830 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394705
    2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16028 Magnolia Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $545,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

    16028 Magnolia Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 16028 Magnolia Hill. This beautifully maintained home in Orange Tree features 2 master suites and strong income potential as an active Airbnb with bookings in place through December. Recent

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110422
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Jon Hernandez LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Namaste Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $688,240.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

    3120 Namaste Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Summerlin checks all your boxes! This breath taking two story home features an expansive design with a convenient three car garage. The first floor features an open concept fam

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3747 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391754
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5209 Cape Hatteras Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $522,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    5209 Cape Hatteras Drive More Like This

    Immaculate & beautifully updated throughout! NEW WINDOWS IN 2025, NEW ROOF 2024 AND HVAC in 2021! Community pool, dock with lake access and colorful playground! This lovely 5 bedroom 3.5 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402321
    2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Autumn Makin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3122 Mindfullness Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $610,990.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

    3122 Mindfullness Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The Dylan is all the rage! This stylish two story home features a first floor owners suite, offering a private retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet. An additional bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386069
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2986 Good Vibes Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $665,990.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

    2986 Good Vibes Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Steely, an innovative two story Next Gen home. This home features a private suite with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6358988
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3433 Swallow Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $560,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

    3433 Swallow Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lakehouse Landing an income producing retreat in the sought after Orange Tree community. Boasting a new roof, a newly resurfaced pool, 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, this spacious home is d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398626
    2. Provided by PARK PLACE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Barrett Espinola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap