Active
    Property Photos
    101 Eola Drive 706
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 101 Eola Drive 706
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 101 Eola Drive 706, ORLANDO, FL 32801

    Description

    Rarely Available 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom WITH DEN, this very popular floor plan offers 997 square feet of beautiful living space. This large unit is located on the 7 floor and has a beautiful east facing view of tree lined, brick streets of the historic neighborhood of Thornton Park. The kitchen features granite countertops, real wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom is large with its own view of the city. The condo comes with 1 parking space and 1 storage locker. This modern building features Concierge service, security, a resort style pool, hot tub/jacuzzi, sauna, private fitness center, resident lounge with free WIFI, pool tables and flat screened TV. Located just two blocks from Lake Eola and a short distance to restaurants, entertainment and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6384330 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 101 Eola Drive 706
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 997
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 79
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 997.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lisa Gonzalez
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-0029-00-706
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 706
    • View: City
    • Views: 37
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 150 Robinson Street 427, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    150 Robinson Street 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the VUE at Lake Eola, a luxurious high rise in the heart of downtown Orlando. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a highly desirable LOFT unit with a spacious and unique layout offering s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 957 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.31 acres
    1. MLSID: O6404900
    2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55-4 Church Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    55-4 Church Street More Like This

    Beautiful 19th floor high rise residence offering stunning sunset views through floor to ceiling windows in every room. The light filled, open layout is enhanced by a built in desk, perfect for a home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1340 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377318
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Sophia Eid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18-1 Brown Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

    18-1 Brown Avenue More Like This

    Bright top floor unit featuring a charming front patio and abundant natural light throughout. Large windows overlook the beautiful front yard, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The front patio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390819
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Sophia Eid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101-1 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

    101-1 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    CitiTower Orlando 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | Artistic Urban Living Overlooking Lake Eola Live at the crossroads of art, design, and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom residence at CitiTower, one of d

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 749 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341429
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Thomas Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Penthouse Studio | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Perched high above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse studio residence at Society Orlando offers a rare blend of elevated privacy, iconic sky

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 518 sqft
    3. Approx. 3.57 acres
    1. MLSID: O6370768
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Thomas Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503-2 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $2,140.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

    503-2 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MODERA CREATIVE VILLAGE WHERE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO LIVES, CREATES, AND ELEVATES Step into a boldly modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath sanctuary crafted for the dreamers, the doers, and the ones who thrive in th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 939 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364230
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Thomas Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 204 South Street 1055, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $2,400.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    204 South Street 1055 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available 2 bedroom townhouse at The Grande in Downtown Orlando. Hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, under stairs storage, gated and non gated entry to the home. Dual master bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1459 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.16 acres
    1. MLSID: O6376427
    2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Anamaris Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 62 Colonial Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    62 Colonial Drive 301 More Like This

    Discover a rare blend of history and modern flair in this striking one bedroom corner loft, set inside one of Downtown Orlandos most iconic buildings the former China Glass Warehouse. Originally buil

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373525
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
    3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One month free on select units. Move in by 12/15/25. Welcome to steelhouse, downtown orlandos unapologetically bold, design driven residential hub rising at the iconic crossroads of colonial & orange.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1161 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364222
    2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
    3. Contact Thomas Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
    $2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

    One bedroom, one and a half bathroom condo at the Vue in Downtown Orlando. 12th floor unit with views of Lake Eola from balcony. The Vue is one of Downtown Orlando's top luxury high rise condominium b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1051 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.32 acres
    1. MLSID: O6406384
    2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap