Active
    Property Photos
    15214 Galbi Drive
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 15214 Galbi Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $594,990

    Address: 15214 Galbi Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828

    Description

    An exceptional two story residence where elegance, efficiency, and thoughtful investment converge in one of Orlandos most desirable communities. From the moment you arrive, the expansive curved driveway, manicured grounds, and inviting covered entry create a distinguished first impression. Situated on a generous homesite, this property offers both presence and privacy. Inside, the home showcases a refined open concept design enhanced by upgraded tile flooring throughout the main level, abundant natural light, and seamless flow ideal for elevated everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring: Expansive granite countertops Oversized island with bar seating Custom wood cabinetry Stainless steel appliances Designer backsplash Modern pendant lighting Recessed lighting throughout. Beyond its aesthetic appeal, this residence distinguishes itself through substantial capital improvements and long term value enhancements exceeding $60k+, including: New Roof (2021) Solar Energy System (2020 | Approx. $48K Investment) Seller will satisfy the balance at closing, delivering immediate energy savings New High Efficiency A/C System Premium Exterior Protective Coating (Approx. $15K Investment) New Tankless Water Heater Smart Climate Control Thermostat Water Softener System Built In Underground Pest Control System. Every major system has been thoughtfully updated to ensure durability, efficiency, and peace of mind offering the rare opportunity to acquire a home where both beauty and infrastructure have been meticulously addressed. Move in ready and strategically upgraded, this property presents a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking long term value, energy efficiency, and refined living in the 32828 corridor. Residents of Waterford Trails enjoy community amenities such as a pool, playground, tennis courts, and basketball courts. The location provides excellent access to major roads, shopping and dining at Waterford Lakes, the University of Central Florida, local tech and research hubs, and Orlando International Airport. Nearby schools include Castle Creek Elementary, Timber Springs Middle, and East River High. Built in 2006, this home offers a rare combination of space, comfort, and a prime Orlando location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6382773 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15214 Galbi Drive
    • Viewed: 75
    • Price: $594,990
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3948
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 86
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3090.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: East River High
    • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
    • School Elementary: Castle Creek Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 263.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management / Mariel Repetto
    • Association Phone: 407-781-1275
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WATERFORD TRAILS PHASE 2 EAST VILLAGE 62/112 LOT 457
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-22-32-9085-04-570
    • Views: 75
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2615 Lakemoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $690,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

    2615 Lakemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4084 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388942
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Rick Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

    15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4139 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363862
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Shettle Huynh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $710,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

    1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive a spacious two story residence in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. Offering approximately 4,022 square feet of living space, this impressive home

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4822 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400464
    2. Provided by EVOLV REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Myron Valentine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 529 Cortona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $599,900.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

    529 Cortona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in East Orlando. Featuring a brand new roof, both AC Units replaced in 2025 and recently remodeled ba

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403308
    2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
    3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
    $680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

    908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4385 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362681
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
    3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap