Active
    Property Photos
    12637 Old Plantation Lane
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $474,000

    Address: 12637 Old Plantation Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Premium Upgrades Throughout! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home featuring an open and airy floor plan with exceptional upgrades. The expansive master suite offers a true retreat with a large walk in closet and sitting room, perfect for relaxation or a home office. The upgraded kitchen is designed to impress with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish color glass backsplash, and a double pantry for abundant storage. Granite countertops continue into both bathrooms, adding a cohesive, upscale touch. Enjoy tile flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by upgraded carpeting with premium padding in the bedrooms. A decorative tile medallion in the foyer creates a warm and elegant first impression. Step outside to a covered and screened, extended patio overlooking a fully fenced yard, ideal for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. All appliances including the washer and dryer are included, making this home truly move in ready. Located in a highly desirable community, the HOA provides access to a resort style pool, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, basketball courts, and open green spaces offering endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation with easy access to major roads, restaurants and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6378976 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12637 Old Plantation Lane
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $474,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 2560
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 97
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2046.00
    • Middle School: South Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sawgrass Plantation Master HOA
    • Association Phone: 407-601-5280
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SAWGRASS PLANTATION - PHASE 1B SECTION 577/127 LOT 532
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7608-05-320
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

    2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3801 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141249
    2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1409 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

    1409 Wood Violet Drive More Like This

    Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious two story home is designed for both every

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2902 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382014
    2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
    3. Contact Ian Trumbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

    3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3847 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360171
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12417 Bohannon Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $489,999.00 ($180.15 / sqft )

    12417 Bohannon Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom pool home in the heart of Orlando. Featuring an open floor plan, updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a private screened in pool perfect for entertaining. Con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2720 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388849
    2. Provided by COTTAGE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Latoya Borda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15004 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,999.00 ($134.77 / sqft )

    15004 Braywood Trail Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Excellent Short Sale opportunity located in an accessible community with a privileged location in the Orlando area, near Lake Nona and with easy access to major roads. This property featur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3710 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135708
    2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
    3. Contact Maria Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Kassik Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $499,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

    265 Kassik Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Competitively priced for todays market. Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home designed for comfort, flexibility, and everyday living. Featuring two primary suites, this layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395340
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Sheyla Apuy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12328 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $475,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

    12328 Bronson Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious 4 bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility! Two rooms are conveniently connected, offeri

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2728 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6354203
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Mario Renato Da Silva, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Darnaby Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $550,000.00 ($181.70 / sqft )

    1212 Darnaby Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a BONUS ROOM located on the first floor, perfect for a home office or flex space, situated in the desirable gated community of Harb

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144251
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Jessica Nino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2854 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $550,000.00 ($163.35 / sqft )

    2854 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***BUYER INCENTIVE: Closing cost a concern? The seller is offering a $5,000 Lender Credit toward the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down when using the seller's preferred lender!*** This expansive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3367 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386558
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Terrica Francois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2509 Barwick Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $529,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

    2509 Barwick Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best value in wyndham lakes estates priced to sell! Experience the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and affordability in this meticulously maintained gem. Situated on a premium lot with no rear

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394161
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Brigida Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap