Active
    Property Photos
    4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $125,000

    Address: 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Unit is at great location waiting for some TLC or a full renovation. Close to the Orlando International Airport, Milenia Mall, bust stops, shopping centers, 408 and more. It is in a gated community , no guard. Community offers pool, gym, tennis court, playground. Call your agent for a quick easy showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6373260 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $125,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 838
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 117
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.5019 / -81.3074
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: ORLANDO
    • Zipcode: 32822
    • Subdivision: Avalion
    • Building: Avalion
    • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    • Contact: Ginger Ramirez
    • 407-622-2122
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Playground, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 838.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jerry Bateman
    • Association Phone: 407-737-4122
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: AVALON CONDOMINIUM 8217/1960 UNIT 19 BLDG 16
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-0344-16-190
    • Unit Number: 19
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $119,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

    1896 Caralee Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTOR'S DREAM, EXCELLENT TENANT, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR CONDO, AS IS.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 836 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390615
    2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $119,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Ready to move into a 2nd floor condo unit in Southeast Orlando features: a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, wood laminate flooring, and an indoor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389670
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Carmen Serrano Giubilei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $120,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious one bedroom unit located on the 2nd floor, laminate floors, views of the pond, rental ready. Dockside is located within short distances to many services including restaurants, shopping, banki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.38 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386273
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
    3. Contact Antonio Whitfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

    2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.36 acres
    1. MLSID: O6326255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4540 Commander Drive 2214, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $119,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

    4540 Commander Drive 2214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Comfortable 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated Venetian Place community. This well designed unit offers a spacious bedroom, open living and dining area, and convenient in unit laundry.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382439
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jose Rojo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane A202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Condo!!! welcome !! INVESTMENT!! THE BEST VIEW IN THE BUILDING WITH ACTIVE TENANT This exceptional unit offers the most breathtaking panoramic views available, ensuring high demand and premiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356807
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Gloria Sacristan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 S. Semoran Blvd  9, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    4223 S. Semoran Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Avalon Condosyour ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated first floor entry, 2 story 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo is move in ready and perfect for a f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367642
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4301 Lizshire Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $139,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

    4301 Lizshire Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 4301 Lizshire Ln #107 is tenant occupied, generating $1,500/month in rental income, making it ideal for in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369783
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5773 Gatlin Avenue 616, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $124,500.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

    5773 Gatlin Avenue 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the desirable Venetian Place community, ideally located in the heart of Orlando. This bright, open con

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 636 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368933
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Ryan Langley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4225 Thornbriar Lane 201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $118,900.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

    4225 Thornbriar Lane 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Great Investment Opportunity: Long term tenant in place, start earning on your closing day! 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom Condo located in sought after Regency Gardens. Open floor plan with kitchen overloo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399330
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kristen Caravias Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap