Active
    Property Photos
    3963 Kennebunk Loop
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $407,990

    Address: 3963 Kennebunk Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Under Construction. The Desmond is a single story home offered in our beautiful community Lakes of Mount Dora, in Mount Dora, Florida. This floor plan offers the perfect combination of modern design and everyday convenience. Featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home is designed for comfort and functionality. Like all homes in Lakes of Mount Dora, the Desmond is equipped with a Home is Connected smart home technology package, so you can stay connected and in control no matter where life takes you. The open concept kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinets, and a spacious pantry. Overlooking the dining area and great room, this space is perfect for entertaining or enjoying everyday moments. Elegant tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while cozy carpeting in the bedrooms adds warmth and comfort. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and a private bathroom, creating a peaceful retreat. Step outside to enjoy the covered outdoor living space, ideal for relaxing, while paver walkways add a polished touch. A two car garage provides storage and convenience. Contact us today to find your new home at Lakes of Mount Dora. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6372583 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3963 Kennebunk Loop
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $407,990
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1732
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 121
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Desmond
    • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1732.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management Cindy Pierson
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKES OF MOUNT DORA PHASE 5B PB 81 PG 1-4 LOT 938 ORB 6412 PG 1162
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-19-27-1213-000-93800
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5269 Royce Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $489,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

    5269 Royce Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    New Price. New Opportunity. Same Incredible Home in Stoneybrook Hills. A fresh opportunity has arrived in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook Hills. Now with a major price improv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109316
    2. Provided by HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Kimberly Largey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

    995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3779 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101519
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3301 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $450,000.00 ($184.58 / sqft )

    3301 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Assumable FHA loan opportunity! Beautiful and spacious home featuring 5 bedrooms, including two conveniently located on the first floor. One of the downstairs bedrooms offers a private in law suite wi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2438 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104079
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Laura Acevedo Nieves
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32488 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $474,944.00 ($198.72 / sqft )

    32488 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenities | Covered Lanai | Single Level Living | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Bui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373289
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

    3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7962 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109256
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Victor Core
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4847 Havilland Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $440,000.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

    4847 Havilland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    * MARKET ADJUSTMENT, PRICE REDUCTION. * Welcome to your new oasis in the desirable Stoneybrook Hills neighborhood! This beautifully maintained home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, pro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334642
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Jason Lygren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1265 Alstonia Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $425,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    1265 Alstonia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    PRE FORECLOSURE. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,601 sq ft of living space, located in a quiet Mount Dora neighborhood This well designed home features an open and functional floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367929
    2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
    3. Contact Danesha Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

    3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391783
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Anastacha Constant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

    5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3366 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102109
    2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
    3. Contact Renee Licari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32472 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $425,000.00 ($177.82 / sqft )

    32472 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Flat Lot | Covered Lanai | Popular Plan | East Facing Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Saint V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2390 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373318
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap