Active
    Property Photos
    4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Short Sale. Short Sale Lender Approved Price, BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! An exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable SummerGate gated community. This beautifully maintained top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo unit features an open concept layout, a sought after split floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and a private screened lanai. The primary suite offers a generous walk in closet, creating a perfect retreat. Enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, spa, fitness center, and clubhouse, along with the convenience of HOA covered cable, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and grounds care. Ideally located near I 4, shopping, Orlando International Airport, and world class attractions. Schedule your private showing today and submit your highest and best offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6365829 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4306
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1351
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 153
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1351.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Dr. Phillips High
    • Middle School: Southwest Middle
    • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 124.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: First Service Residential Management/Judy Galarza
    • Association Phone: 407-999-4899
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SUMMERGATE CONDO PH 4 OR 6357/3553 UNIT4306
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-23-29-8320-04-306
    • Unit Number: 4306
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $229,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

    5132 Conroy Road 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plum

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134438
    2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
    3. Contact Abel Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $214,999.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

    5285 Cypress Court 723 Reduced More Like This

    2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1285 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134871
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Diego Francisco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $200,000.00 ($180.67 / sqft )

    4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful move in ready second floor condo. First time Home buyer or investors dream. Location, location, location in a gated community located in Summergate. Right in Central Florida. Walking distanc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333147
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Christian Ngoie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

    5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134546
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 438, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $187,000.00 ($180.33 / sqft )

    3325 Kirkman Road 438 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the charm of this spacious two bedroom, two bath condo located on the third floor at 3325 Kirkman Rd, Unit 438, in Orlando, Florida. With high ceilings that create an airy ambiance, this mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1037 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388780
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4605 Gate Place 05, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $185,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    4605 Gate Place 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

    GROUND FLOOR CONVENIENCE ANS FULLY FURNISHED! Experience effortless living in this immaculate, move in ready condo located in the sought after Townes of Southgate community. This desirable first floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388817
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Luciana Amorim Panajotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 420, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $210,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

    3325 Kirkman Road 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous and fully furnished 2/2 condo with Den, located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman. Property is leased at $2,100/month from 09/15/2025 to 09/14/2026, providing immediate rental

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1129 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452051
    2. Provided by TRUST REALTY TEAM
    3. Contact Daylin Miranda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $189,900.00 ($140.56 / sqft )

    4865 Cypress Woods Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Summergate Condominiums, where comfort and convenience meet in a prime Orlando location. This beautifully maintained first floor unit offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6227881
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Asher Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5120 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $215,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

    5120 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this amazing and fully upgraded move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo unit located right in the heart of Orlando, the City Beautiful. This charming home is perfect for buyers who dont want to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6337295
    2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jose Amoroso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Blvd  308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $199,000.00 ($1,566.93 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Blvd 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready Condo with Two Private Garages Priced to Sell! Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated MetroWest community. With over 1,362 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 127 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370103
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Xingzhi Zhang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap