Active
    Property Photos
    353 Southfield Street
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 353 Southfield Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $790,000

    Address: 353 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Home looks like new. This gorgeous property features 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom vacation pool home is situated on a corner lot in the gated Encore Resort community, providing a luxurious and secure environment . The property boasts high end decorations, creating an elegant and welcoming atmosphere. With its close proximity to Walt Disney World, you'll have convenient access to the magic and excitement of the theme parks. Encore Club at Reunion provides great amenities. The home features six spacious bedrooms, each designed with comfort and style in mind. The 6.5 bathrooms offer convenience and privacy for guests. The well maintained pool area provides a perfect retreat for relaxation and entertainment, allowing you to enjoy the Florida sunshine in style. The corner lot location ensures added privacy and space, creating a tranquil retreat within the bustling Encore Resort community. The property has been meticulously cared for and appears like new, ensuring a pristine and enjoyable experience for guests. This home is not only a luxurious getaway but also has the potential for income generation. Whether you're looking to leave or use it as an investment property, the property's features and location make it an attractive option for those seeking a combination of leisure and financial benefits. Pool Cleaning included at HOA. Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6365234 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 353 Southfield Street
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $790,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3317
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 7
    • Full Baths: 6
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 151
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3317.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 857.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Association Name: Jeeves
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 4 PB 28 PGS 113-118 LOT 108
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-25-27-4937-0001-1080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $715,000.00 ($135.78 / sqft )

    9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom pool home in Solara Resort, offering over 4,300+ sq ft of spacious living just minutes from Walt Disney Worldperfectly positioned as a turnkey sho

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396158
    2. Provided by UNIONE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kyle Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1505 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $719,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

    1505 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    HIGH OCCUPANCY RATINGS!! Beautiful 7 bedroom, 7 bath home with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT in Kissimmee. Great for a vacation home or

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6314025
    2. Provided by KASA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Luiz Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

    350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5120062
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $725,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    1840 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR, PRICED TO SELL!! Located less than 15 minutes from Walt Disney World and with easy access to I 4, US 192, and US 27, the home offers unmatched convenience to Orlan

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394420
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ariel Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

    1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4041 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5119586
    2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eugene Petriella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1576 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $729,000.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

    1576 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate vacation retreat and investment opportunity at 1576 Nassau Point Trail in the highly sought after Solara Resort! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished pool home gen

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340416
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 481 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $730,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

    481 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover elevated vacation living at 481 Lasso Drive, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom residence nestled within the exclusive gated community of Encore at Reunion. Offered fully furnished, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389627
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8934 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $734,900.00 ($140.62 / sqft )

    8934 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at 8934 Coconut Breeze Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool and spa home located in Phase 2 of Solara Resort, just steps from the clubhouse and resort amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5226 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396867
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matt Dixon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $734,900.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

    9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury pool and spa home in Solara Resort, just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396881
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matt Dixon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8905 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $735,000.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

    8905 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom lake view property is located in the sought after community of solara resort. It's a short term rental community with a stunning 4 star

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5218 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406062
    2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap