Active
    Property Photos
    6014 Blissful Street
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 6014 Blissful Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,990

    Address: 6014 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    Welcome to 6014 Blissful St, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable community of Clermont, FL! This spacious property combines comfort, style, and functionality, making it the perfect choice for families, investors, or anyone seeking a modern move in ready home. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, featuring a generous living area ideal for gatherings, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a seamless flow perfect for everyday living. The home offers four spacious bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite designed for relaxation, along with three full bathrooms that provide convenience and privacy for family members and guests. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in the private backyardperfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding after a long day. Located near shopping, dining, top rated schools, major highways, and popular attractions, this home delivers exceptional convenience and an unbeatable quality of life. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a fantastic investment opportunity, this property is a must see. Homes like this dont last longschedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6364792 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6014 Blissful Street
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $479,990
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2079
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 150
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2023.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: East Ridge High
    • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
    • School Elementary: Sawgrass bay Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WELLNESS RIDGE PHASE 1-A PB 78 PG 53-64 LOT 51 ORB 6254 PG 11
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-0010-000-05100
    • Views: 53
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

    3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386986
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

    16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390932
    2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
    3. Contact Sandy Giff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

    16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3334 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382524
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384439
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6024 Wellbeing Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $482,990.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

    6024 Wellbeing Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The luxurious Lucia is a two story home that provides a spacious layout tailor made for any lifestyle. A first floor owners suite provides a serene retreat with a full bathroom and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2583 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386054
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16028 Magnolia Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $545,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

    16028 Magnolia Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 16028 Magnolia Hill. This beautifully maintained home in Orange Tree features 2 master suites and strong income potential as an active Airbnb with bookings in place through December. Recent

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110422
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Jon Hernandez LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5209 Cape Hatteras Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $522,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

    5209 Cape Hatteras Drive More Like This

    Immaculate & beautifully updated throughout! NEW WINDOWS IN 2025, NEW ROOF 2024 AND HVAC in 2021! Community pool, dock with lake access and colorful playground! This lovely 5 bedroom 3.5 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402321
    2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Autumn Makin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3433 Swallow Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $560,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

    3433 Swallow Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lakehouse Landing an income producing retreat in the sought after Orange Tree community. Boasting a new roof, a newly resurfaced pool, 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, this spacious home is d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398626
    2. Provided by PARK PLACE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Barrett Espinola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

    17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3014 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147058
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15935 Heron Hill Street, Clermont, FL 34714
    $540,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

    15935 Heron Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning pool home is highly south after Clermont! Know as the only "City of Hills" in Florida this spacious 5bed (2 Owner Suites) 4 bath pool w/privacy screen home is in the backyard of Mickey Mouse.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26013305
    2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap