Active
    Property Photos
    2051 Cades Cove Way
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 2051 Cades Cove Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,990

    Address: 2051 Cades Cove Way, DELAND, FL 32720

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MOTIVATED and LISTED BELOW MARKET VALUE!!! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home (no carpet) built in 2021 in the Lincoln Oaks community, offering a bright open floorplan with a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island. BONUS: Home has solar panels that will be PAID OFF AT CLOSING, offering a lifetime of savings on your electric bill every month. Spacious primary suite with walk in closet, split bedroom layout, 2 car garage, and no rear neighbors. Located in a quiet, newer Deland community with a community pool close to shopping, dining, parks, and top rated schools including Stetson University just 6 minutes away. Move in ready and perfect for first time buyers or investors seeking a low maintenance property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6363539 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2051 Cades Cove Way
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $299,990
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1897
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 162
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Starlight Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1412.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Deland High
    • Middle School: Deland Middle
    • School Elementary: Citrus Grove Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 176.13
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: PMI Property Solutions
    • Association Phone: 407-476-9246
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: 5-17-30 LOT 157 LINCOLN OAKS MB 61 PGS 175-182 PER OR 7956 PG 1995 PER OR 8054 PG 0675
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7005-09-00-1570
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 38
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2312 Litchfield Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
    $339,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

    2312 Litchfield Loop Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this newer, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story residence located in the heart of DeLands historic district. Featuring an open floor plan ideal for modern living, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2416 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379326
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sascha Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1386 Inkberry Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
    $349,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

    1386 Inkberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost like new, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers modern living at its finest. The first floor features a spacious open concept design th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2851 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404936
    2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
    3. Contact Ivan Tobon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2044 Cades Cove Way, DELAND, FL 32720
    $355,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

    2044 Cades Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2044 Cades Cove Way, a fantastic home located in the desirable Lincoln Oaks community. This property offers an impressive 2,289 sq. ft. of living space and serene pond views! Home features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393317
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
    $350,000.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

    Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. **First Time Buyers ~ Investors ~ Next Gen** This home appeals to ALL!! Here is Your Path to Affordable Homeownership! Discover the financial advantage of an INCOME PROD

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2643 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389661
    2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Charlene Magalski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Salisbury Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
    $310,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

    224 Salisbury Avenue More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming property with incredible income potential just minutes from the heart of DeLand! This unique offering features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom main hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1904 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400613
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Meghan Benham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 318 Colonial Court, DELAND, FL 32720
    $339,500.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

    318 Colonial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    If these walls could talk, theyd have over a century of stories to tell. Tucked into Downtown DeLand behind a charming little white picket fence, this 1910 home carries that rare kind of character you

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2592 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948388
    2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Bee Powell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap