Active
    Property Photos
    1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    Recently renovated spacious corner unit with a water view on an oversized lot. Upgraded kitchen with freshly painted cabinets, quartz countertops, and glass tile backsplash. New large kitchen sink, quiet garbage disposal, brand new stove with air fry and convection oven, new dishwasher with 3rd rack and a brand new 28.7 cu ft. refrigerator with water dispenser and ice maker. All flooring recently upgraded to Luxury vinyl floors in the main areas and stairs, and porcelain wood tiles in bathroom and laundry room. Quartz countertop, new sinks and faucets in all bathrooms. Master bedroom with large walk in closet and master bath on first floor. Three bedrooms on 2nd floor with closets. Large separate laundry room comes with a washer and dryer and room for storage. Loft on the second floor for extra space. This property comes with 2 1/2 baths and a 1 car garage with a brand new quiet garage opener and 2nd refrigerator for extra storage. Come see this upgraded property. Lots of amenities included in the rent, like community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, basketball courts, playgrounds, sports park and more. There is a NO PETS ALLOWED policy on this property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6357714 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1049 Honey Blossom Drive N
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 2328
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 185
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1784.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Cypress Creek High
    • Middle School: South Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Evan Holden, LCAM - First Service Residential
    • Association Phone: 407-601-5280
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7601-06-080
    • View: Water
    • Views: 55
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3012 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    3012 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION! Spacious and Beautiful Town House, In Wyndham Lakes next to Medical City, minutes from Downtown Orlando, International Airport, and Shopping/ Restaurant area. Easy access

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1801 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360307
    2. Provided by 2 GOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Lerma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15535 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    15535 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegance, Connectivity, and Future: Your Haven in Wyndham Lakes 15535 Willow Arbor Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 Welcome to your next home! Located in the highly sought after community of Wyndham Lakes, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369107
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact John Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142417
    2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1245 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144191
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marleny German
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    2853 Adelaide Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come discover this beautifully maintained and inviting townhouse located in a desirable area of Orlando, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146121
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Manuel Ferreira Mendez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2082 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,350.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    2082 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this impeccably maintained townhouse located at 2082 Chatham Place Dr in the desired gated community of Chatham Place, Orlando, FL. Situated on a d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392595
    2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Casique
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2849 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139088
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,299.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,392heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502900
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Cathy Behe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,650.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    1524 Astoria Arbor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful two story home located at 1524 Astoria Arbor Lane in Orlando, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home looks like new and is available for immediate occupancy. All bedrooms are conve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372166
    2. Provided by POINTON REALTY INC
    3. Contact Andrea Pointon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1746 Mandavilla Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    1746 Mandavilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy home just for you.It located on a quiet Cul de sac inside the desirable community of Meadow Creek. It total has 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. It is so nice because of th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404858
    2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mia Guan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap