Active
    Property Photos
    2382 Zaballina Place
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 2382 Zaballina Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,950

    Address: 2382 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Welcome to 2382 zaballina place, kissimmee, fl an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from walt disney world, world class attractions, premier shopping, dining, and orlando's booming tourism corridor. Whether you are searching for a high performing short term rental property, vacation home investment, or a primary residence with income potential, this property delivers the ideal combination of location, lifestyle, and cash flow opportunity. Situated in one of central floridas most desirable vacation rental markets, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect setup for airbnb, vrbo, and short term rental success. Guests and homeowners alike will appreciate the spacious open concept floor plan, modern kitchen, expansive living areas, and seamless indoor outdoor entertaining space designed for the florida lifestyle. The private pool area creates the ultimate vacation retreat, making this property highly attractive to tourists visiting disney, universal studios, seaworld, and nearby championship golf courses. Investors will love the strong rental demand generated year round by orlando tourism, convention traffic, and international travelers. This property is strategically located near major highways including i 4, sr 417, and osceola parkway, providing quick access to orlando international airport, theme parks, entertainment districts, and major employment centers. Its prime location enhances occupancy potential and long term appreciation value. Inside, the home features stylish finishes, abundant natural light, generously sized bedrooms, and flexible living spaces ideal for large groups and vacation guests. The moderm kitchen offers ample cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and an inviting layout perfect for entertaining. The outdoor living area and pool provide the resort style experience todays travelers actively search for when booking short term rentals in the disney market. Located in a highly sought after kissimmee community popular among vacation homeowners and investors, this property presents a rare opportunity to own near disney in one of floridas fastest growing real estate markets. Whether you are expanding your investment portfolio, seeking a profitable vacation rental, or relocating to sunny central florida, 2382 zaballina place delivers unmatched potential, convenience, and lifestyle value. Schedule your private showing today and discover why this disney area investment opportunity stands out in the competitive orlando vacation rental market.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6356513 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2382 Zaballina Place
    • Viewed: 115
    • Price: $599,950
    • Price sqft: $230
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2614
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 195
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2299.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: West Side
    • School Elementary: Westside K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 590.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Valerie Munoz
    • Association Phone: 4072330135
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 28R
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-028R
    • Views: 115
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

    2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148713
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marcela Cazares
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7483 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $545,000.00 ($206.44 / sqft )

    7483 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

    Just five minutes from Disney's main entrance, this stunning residence combines the comfort of a private home with the luxury services of a resort. Featuring four and a half baths, a gourmet kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6342014
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

    7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6213801
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
    3. Contact Martonio Pinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $550,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

    8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive More Like This

    Property is managed by a property management company avaibility must be confirmed. Stunning FULLY FURNISHED investment opportunity to own your vacation home near Disney with this modern townhome lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399795
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Glauco Pochine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1859 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $559,990.00 ($233.82 / sqft )

    1859 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **Seller paid closing costs with preferred lender/title** Celebration offers a unique lifestyle that blends small town charm with modern conveniences in one of Central Floridas most desirable location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389713
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

    1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144439
    2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
    3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349360
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1883 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349371
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

    7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6299500
    2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Valentino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $580,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

    1555 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391997
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap